Competition
CAF Confederation Cup 2021/2022
Africa
Games
1st Preliminary Round | |||||||||
Fri | 10.Sep.2021 - 13:00 | Olympique de Missiri | 1-2 | AS Kigali | |||||
Fri | 10.Sep.2021 - 14:00 | Bumamuru | 0-0 | Diables Noirs | |||||
Fri | 10.Sep.2021 - 16:00 | Dikhil | 0-1 | Biashara United | |||||
Sat | 11.Sep.2021 - 14:00 | Red Arrows | 2-1 | Young Buffaloes | |||||
Sat | 11.Sep.2021 - 15:00 | Atlabara | 0-2 | Al-Ahly Merowe | |||||
Sat | 11.Sep.2021 - 16:00 | Futuro Kings | 2-1 | Marumo Gallants FC | |||||
Sat | 11.Sep.2021 - 17:00 | Azam | 3-1 | Horseed | |||||
Sat | 11.Sep.2021 - 17:30 | Binga | 3-0 | MC Breweries | |||||
Sun | 12.Sep.2021 - 14:00 | URA | 2-1 | Ethiopia Bunna | |||||
Sun | 12.Sep.2021 - 14:00 | CFFA | 0-0 | Kabwe Warriors | |||||
Sun | 12.Sep.2021 - 15:30 | Mangasport | 0-0 | Orapa United | |||||
Sun | 12.Sep.2021 - 16:00 | ASFA-Yennenga | 0-0 | San-Pedro | |||||
Sun | 12.Sep.2021 - 16:30 | Kara | 3-0 | Concorde | |||||
Sun | 12.Sep.2021 - 16:30 | Ben Guerdane | 3-1 | AS Police | |||||
Sun | 12.Sep.2021 - 17:15 | Mafunzo FC | 0-1 | Interclube | |||||
Sun | 12.Sep.2021 - 18:00 | Diambars | 3-0 | Wakirya | |||||
Sun | 12.Sep.2021 - 19:00 | FAR Rabat | 3-1 | Buffles | |||||
Mon | 13.Sep.2021 - 14:00 | Hay Al Wadi | Al Ahli Tripoli | ||||||
Fri | 17.Sep.2021 - 14:00 | Marumo Gallants FC | 3-0 | Futuro Kings | |||||
Fri | 17.Sep.2021 - 15:00 | Al-Ahly Merowe | 2-0 | Atlabara | |||||
Sat | 18.Sep.2021 - 14:00 | Young Buffaloes | 0-0 | Red Arrows | |||||
Sat | 18.Sep.2021 - 14:00 | Horseed | 0-1 | Azam | |||||
Sat | 18.Sep.2021 - 14:00 | Buffles | 0-0 | FAR Rabat | |||||
Sat | 18.Sep.2021 - 14:00 | Biashara United | 2-0 | Dikhil | |||||
Sat | 18.Sep.2021 - 14:00 | AS Kigali | 6-0 | Olympique de Missiri | |||||
Sat | 18.Sep.2021 - 15:00 | Orapa United |
0-0 e.t.(0-0) | Mangasport | |||||
Sat | 18.Sep.2021 - 15:30 | Diables Noirs | 1-0 | Bumamuru | |||||
Sat | 18.Sep.2021 - 16:30 | AS Police | 1-0 | Ben Guerdane | |||||
Sun | 19.Sep.2021 - 13:00 | Ethiopia Bunna | 1-3 | URA | |||||
Sun | 19.Sep.2021 - 14:00 | Kabwe Warriors | 1-2 | CFFA | |||||
Sun | 19.Sep.2021 - 15:00 | Interclube | 3-0 | Mafunzo FC | |||||
Sun | 19.Sep.2021 - 15:15 | San-Pedro | 1-2 | ASFA-Yennenga | |||||
Sun | 19.Sep.2021 - 16:00 | Ashanti GB | Bayelsa United | ||||||
Sun | 19.Sep.2021 - 16:00 | Bayelsa United | 4-2 | Ashanti GB | |||||
Sun | 19.Sep.2021 - 16:30 | MC Breweries | 0-2 | Binga | |||||
Sun | 19.Sep.2021 - 17:00 | Wakirya | Diambars | ||||||
Sun | 19.Sep.2021 - 18:00 | Concorde | 4-0 | Kara | |||||
Sun | 19.Sep.2021 - 18:00 | Al Ahli Tripoli | 4-0 | Hay Al Wadi | |||||
2nd Preliminary Round | |||||||||
Fri | 15.Oct.2021 - 13:00 | Biashara United | 2-0 | Al Ahli Tripoli | 25 | ||||
Fri | 15.Oct.2021 - 15:30 | Diables Noirs | 0-0 | Orlando Pirates | |||||
Fri | 15.Oct.2021 - 17:00 | Marumo Gallants FC | 2-1 | Vita Club | |||||
Fri | 15.Oct.2021 - 17:30 | Binga | 0-1 | ASFA-Yennenga | |||||
Fri | 15.Oct.2021 - 18:00 | Al-Ahly Merowe | 1-3 | Gor Mahia | |||||
Sat | 16.Oct.2021 - 13:00 | Azam | 0-0 | Pyramids FC | |||||
Sat | 16.Oct.2021 - 14:00 | Orapa United | 2-1 | Cotonsport | |||||
Sat | 16.Oct.2021 - 14:00 | URA | 0-0 | Al Masry | |||||
Sat | 16.Oct.2021 - 14:00 | Red Arrows | 1-0 | 1º de Agosto | |||||
Sat | 16.Oct.2021 - 16:30 | Ben Guerdane | 0-1 | RSB Berkane | |||||
Sat | 16.Oct.2021 - 17:00 | Concorde | 1-2 | JS Saoura | |||||
Sat | 16.Oct.2021 - 18:00 | Diambars | 0-1 | Enyimba | 4 | ||||
Sat | 16.Oct.2021 - 19:00 | FAR Rabat | 0-1 | JS Kabylie | |||||
Sun | 17.Oct.2021 - 14:00 | CFFA | 0-3 | Interclube | |||||
Sun | 17.Oct.2021 - 14:00 | AS Kigali | 1-2 | Motema Pembe | |||||
Sun | 17.Oct.2021 - 15:00 | Bayelsa United | 1-0 | CS Sfaxien | |||||
Fri | 22.Oct.2021 - 15:00 | Vita Club | 1-1 | Marumo Gallants FC | |||||
Fri | 22.Oct.2021 - 15:00 | Interclube | CFFA | ||||||
Sat | 23.Oct.2021 - 15:00 | Cotonsport | 1-0 | Orapa United | |||||
Sat | 23.Oct.2021 - 17:00 | ASFA-Yennenga | 0-1 | Binga | |||||
Sat | 23.Oct.2021 - 18:00 | Al Masry | 1-0 | URA | |||||
Sat | 23.Oct.2021 - 18:00 | JS Saoura | 1-1 | Concorde | |||||
Sat | 23.Oct.2021 - 18:00 | CS Sfaxien | 4-0 | Bayelsa United | |||||
Sat | 23.Oct.2021 - 18:00 | Al Ahli Tripoli | 3-0 | Biashara United | |||||
Sat | 23.Oct.2021 - 20:00 | Pyramids FC | 1-0 | Azam | 6 | ||||
Sun | 24.Oct.2021 - 14:00 | Gor Mahia | Al-Ahly Merowe | ||||||
Sun | 24.Oct.2021 - 15:00 | Motema Pembe | 2-1 | AS Kigali | |||||
Sun | 24.Oct.2021 - 15:30 | Enyimba | 3-0 | Diambars | |||||
Sun | 24.Oct.2021 - 16:00 | 1º de Agosto | 0-0 | Red Arrows | |||||
Sun | 24.Oct.2021 - 16:30 | Orlando Pirates | 1-0 | Diables Noirs | |||||
Sun | 24.Oct.2021 - 19:00 | RSB Berkane | 4-0 | Ben Guerdane | |||||
Sun | 24.Oct.2021 - 19:00 | JS Kabylie | 2-1 | FAR Rabat | |||||
Play-offs | |||||||||
Sun | 28.Nov.2021 - 13:00 | Tusker | 0-0 | CS Sfaxien | |||||
Sun | 28.Nov.2021 - 14:00 | Royal Leopards | 1-0 | JS Kabylie | |||||
Sun | 28.Nov.2021 - 14:00 | APR | 0-0 | RSB Berkane | |||||
Sun | 28.Nov.2021 - 14:00 | Zanaco | 3-0 | Binga | |||||
Sun | 28.Nov.2021 - 14:00 | Simba | 3-0 | Red Arrows | 1 | ||||
Sun | 28.Nov.2021 - 15:00 | TP Mazembe | 1-0 | Marumo Gallants FC | |||||
Sun | 28.Nov.2021 - 15:30 | Otôho d'Oyo | 1-0 | Gor Mahia | |||||
Sun | 28.Nov.2021 - 16:00 | Maniema Union | 0-1 | Pyramids FC | |||||
Sun | 28.Nov.2021 - 16:00 | Rivers United | 2-1 | Al Masry | 1 | ||||
Sun | 28.Nov.2021 - 16:00 | Hearts of Oak | 2-0 | JS Saoura | |||||
Sun | 28.Nov.2021 - 16:30 | USGN | 2-0 | Motema Pembe | |||||
Sun | 28.Nov.2021 - 17:00 | ASEC Mimosas | 2-0 | Interclube | |||||
Sun | 28.Nov.2021 - 17:00 | Stade Malien Bamako | 1-0 | Al Ahli Tripoli | 1 | ||||
Sun | 28.Nov.2021 - 17:00 | Nouadhibou | 0-0 | Cotonsport | |||||
Sun | 28.Nov.2021 - 17:00 | LPRC Oilers | 0-2 | Orlando Pirates | |||||
Sun | 05.Dec.2021 - 14:00 | Red Arrows | 2-1 | Simba | |||||
Sun | 05.Dec.2021 - 14:00 | Gor Mahia | 1-1 | Otôho d'Oyo | |||||
Sun | 05.Dec.2021 - 14:30 | Marumo Gallants FC | 0-0 | TP Mazembe | |||||
Sun | 05.Dec.2021 - 15:00 | Cotonsport | 2-0 | Nouadhibou | 1 | ||||
Sun | 05.Dec.2021 - 15:00 | Motema Pembe | 1-0 | USGN | |||||
Sun | 05.Dec.2021 - 15:00 | Interclube | 2-3 | ASEC Mimosas | |||||
Sun | 05.Dec.2021 - 15:30 | Enyimba | 2-0 | Al-Ittihad | |||||
Sun | 05.Dec.2021 - 16:30 | Orlando Pirates | LPRC Oilers | ||||||
Sun | 05.Dec.2021 - 17:00 | Al Ahli Tripoli | 1-0 | Stade Malien Bamako | |||||
Sun | 05.Dec.2021 - 17:00 | Pyramids FC | 1-0 | Maniema Union | 4 | ||||
Sun | 05.Dec.2021 - 17:00 | Al Masry | 1-0 | Rivers United | 2 | ||||
Sun | 05.Dec.2021 - 17:30 | Binga | 2-0 | Zanaco | |||||
Sun | 05.Dec.2021 - 17:45 | JS Saoura | 4-0 | Hearts of Oak | 2 | ||||
Sun | 05.Dec.2021 - 18:00 | CS Sfaxien | 1-0 | Tusker | |||||
Sun | 05.Dec.2021 - 19:00 | RSB Berkane | 2-1 | APR | |||||
Sun | 19.Dec.2021 - 17:00 | Al-Ittihad | Enyimba | ||||||
Sun | 06.Feb.2022 - 18:00 | JS Kabylie | 2-1 | Royal Leopards | 10 | ||||
Group Stage | |||||||||
Sun | 13.Feb.2022 - 14:00 | Cotonsport | 0-0 | Al Masry | Gam1 | ||||
Sun | 13.Feb.2022 - 14:00 | Simba | 3-1 | ASEC Mimosas | Gam1 | ||||
Sun | 13.Feb.2022 - 14:00 | TP Mazembe | 1-0 | Otôho d'Oyo | Gam1 | ||||
Sun | 13.Feb.2022 - 17:00 | Pyramids FC | 2-1 | Al Ahli Tripoli | Gam1 | 2 | |||
Sun | 13.Feb.2022 - 17:00 | Orlando Pirates | 2-0 | JS Saoura | Gam1 | 1 | |||
Sun | 13.Feb.2022 - 20:00 | CS Sfaxien | 1-0 | Zanaco | Gam1 | ||||
Sun | 13.Feb.2022 - 20:00 | RSB Berkane | 5-3 | USGN | Gam1 | 1 | |||
Sun | 20.Feb.2022 - 14:00 | Zanaco | 0-2 | Pyramids FC | Gam2 | 2 | |||
Sun | 20.Feb.2022 - 17:00 | Al Masry | 2-0 | TP Mazembe | Gam2 | 2 | |||
Sun | 20.Feb.2022 - 17:00 | USGN | 1-1 | Simba | Gam2 | 2 | |||
Sun | 20.Feb.2022 - 17:00 | Al-Ittihad | 3-2 | Orlando Pirates | Gam2 | ||||
Sun | 20.Feb.2022 - 17:00 | ASEC Mimosas | 3-1 | RSB Berkane | Gam2 | ||||
Sun | 20.Feb.2022 - 20:00 | Al Ahli Tripoli | 2-1 | CS Sfaxien | Gam2 | 2 | |||
Sun | 20.Feb.2022 - 20:00 | JS Saoura | 2-0 | Royal Leopards | Gam2 | ||||
Wed | 23.Feb.2022 - 14:00 | Otôho d'Oyo | 1-1 | Cotonsport | Gam2 | ||||
Sun | 27.Feb.2022 - 14:00 | TP Mazembe | 1-0 | Cotonsport | Gam3 | 2 | |||
Sun | 27.Feb.2022 - 17:00 | Al-Ittihad | 1-1 | JS Saoura | Gam3 | ||||
Sun | 27.Feb.2022 - 17:00 | Otôho d'Oyo | 1-0 | Al Masry | Gam3 | ||||
Sun | 27.Feb.2022 - 17:00 | USGN | 2-0 | ASEC Mimosas | Gam3 | ||||
Sun | 27.Feb.2022 - 17:00 | Pyramids FC | 1-0 | CS Sfaxien | Gam3 | ||||
Sun | 27.Feb.2022 - 20:00 | RSB Berkane | 2-0 | Simba | Gam3 | 1 | |||
Sun | 27.Feb.2022 - 20:00 | Al Ahli Tripoli | 2-0 | Zanaco | Gam3 | 1 | |||
Sun | 27.Feb.2022 - 20:00 | Royal Leopards | 2-6 | Orlando Pirates | Gam3 | ||||
Sun | 06.Mar.2022 - 15:00 | Royal Leopards | 1-2 | Al-Ittihad | Gam1 | ||||
Sun | 13.Mar.2022 - 14:00 | Cotonsport | 2-2 | TP Mazembe | Gam4 | 1 | |||
Sun | 13.Mar.2022 - 14:00 | Zanaco | 2-3 | Al Ahli Tripoli | Gam4 | ||||
Sun | 13.Mar.2022 - 14:00 | Simba | 1-0 | RSB Berkane | Gam4 | ||||
Sun | 13.Mar.2022 - 17:00 | ASEC Mimosas | 2-1 | USGN | Gam4 | 1 | |||
Sun | 13.Mar.2022 - 17:00 | Al Masry | 1-0 | Otôho d'Oyo | Gam4 | 1 | |||
Sun | 13.Mar.2022 - 17:00 | Orlando Pirates | 3-0 | Royal Leopards | Gam4 | 2 | |||
Sun | 13.Mar.2022 - 20:00 | CS Sfaxien | 1-1 | Pyramids FC | Gam4 | 2 | |||
Sun | 13.Mar.2022 - 20:00 | JS Saoura | 1-0 | Al-Ittihad | Gam4 | 4 | |||
Sun | 20.Mar.2022 - 14:00 | Al Masry | 2-0 | Cotonsport | Gam5 | 1 | |||
Sun | 20.Mar.2022 - 14:00 | Zanaco | 1-0 | CS Sfaxien | Gam5 | ||||
Sun | 20.Mar.2022 - 17:00 | Otôho d'Oyo | 2-2 | TP Mazembe | Gam5 | 1 | |||
Sun | 20.Mar.2022 - 17:00 | USGN | 2-2 | RSB Berkane | Gam5 | 1 | |||
Sun | 20.Mar.2022 - 17:00 | ASEC Mimosas | 3-0 | Simba | Gam5 | 2 | |||
Sun | 20.Mar.2022 - 17:00 | Al-Ittihad | 3-2 | Royal Leopards | Gam5 | 1 | |||
Sun | 20.Mar.2022 - 20:00 | JS Saoura | 0-2 | Orlando Pirates | Gam5 | 1 | |||
Sun | 20.Mar.2022 - 20:00 | Al Ahli Tripoli | 1-0 | Pyramids FC | Gam5 | 2 | |||
Sun | 03.Apr.2022 - 14:00 | TP Mazembe | 2-0 | Al Masry | Gam6 | ||||
Sun | 03.Apr.2022 - 17:00 | Orlando Pirates | 0-0 | Al-Ittihad | Gam6 | ||||
Sun | 03.Apr.2022 - 17:00 | Royal Leopards | 0-2 | JS Saoura | Gam6 | ||||
Sun | 03.Apr.2022 - 20:00 | RSB Berkane | 1-0 | ASEC Mimosas | Gam6 | ||||
Sun | 03.Apr.2022 - 20:00 | Cotonsport | 0-1 | Otôho d'Oyo | Gam6 | ||||
Sun | 03.Apr.2022 - 20:00 | Simba | 4-0 | USGN | Gam6 | ||||
Sun | 03.Apr.2022 - 21:00 | Pyramids FC | 1-0 | Zanaco | Gam6 | 7 | |||
Sun | 03.Apr.2022 - 21:00 | CS Sfaxien | 0-0 | Al Ahli Tripoli | Gam6 | 3 | |||
Quarter-finals | |||||||||
Sun | 17.Apr.2022 - 17:00 | Simba | 1-0 | Orlando Pirates | 4 | ||||
Sun | 17.Apr.2022 - 21:00 | Pyramids FC | 0-0 | TP Mazembe | 3 | ||||
Sun | 17.Apr.2022 - 21:00 | Al-Ittihad | 0-0 | Al Ahli Tripoli | 4 | ||||
Sun | 17.Apr.2022 - 21:00 | Al Masry | 2-1 | RSB Berkane | 1 | ||||
Sun | 24.Apr.2022 - 14:00 | TP Mazembe | 2-0 | Pyramids FC | 2 | ||||
Sun | 24.Apr.2022 - 17:00 | Orlando Pirates |
1-0 e.t.(1-0) | Simba | 1 | ||||
Sun | 24.Apr.2022 - 21:00 | Al Ahli Tripoli | 1-0 | Al-Ittihad | 1 | ||||
Sun | 24.Apr.2022 - 23:00 | RSB Berkane | 1-0 | Al Masry | 1 | ||||
Semi-finals | |||||||||
Sun | 08.May.2022 - 14:00 | TP Mazembe | 1-0 | RSB Berkane | 1 | ||||
Sun | 08.May.2022 - 17:00 | Al Ahli Tripoli | 0-2 | Orlando Pirates | |||||
Sun | 15.May.2022 - 17:00 | Orlando Pirates | 0-1 | Al Ahli Tripoli | 6 | ||||
Sun | 15.May.2022 - 20:00 | RSB Berkane | 4-1 | TP Mazembe | 3 | ||||
Final | |||||||||
Fri | 20.May.2022 - 20:00 | Orlando Pirates |
0-0 e.t.(1-1) p.g.(4-5) | RSB Berkane | 17 |
Football Competitions
National Club Competitions |
NGA ZAF GHA AGO DZA ARE TUN QAT SAU MOZ STP GBR ESP AFR ALB ARG ARM AUS AUT AZE BEL BGR BIH BLR BOL BRA CAN CHE CHL CHN COL CRI CYP CZE DEU DNK ECU EGY EST FIN FRA GBR GRC GTM HKG HND HRV HUN IDN IND IRL IRL IRN IRQ ISL ISR ITA JAM JPN KAZ KOR LTU LUX LVA MDA MEX MLT MYS NLD NOR NZL PAN PER POL PRT PRY ROU RUS SGP SLV SRB SVK SVN SWE THA TUR UKR URY USA VEN VNM WAL EUR WOR WOR EUR |
International Club Competitions |
AFR AFR AFR AFR AFR EUR EUR EUR WOR WOR WOR WOR SOU WOR N/C EUR EUR SOU N/C ASI ASI ASI ASI N/C OCE WOR SOU SOU WOR WOR WOR ASI N/C ASI WOR ASI OCE EUR WOR EUR ASI ASI WOR ASI ASI EUR WOR EUR WOR SOU EUR WOR EUR WOR WOR WOR WOR WOR WOR N/C EUR EUR EUR |
National Teams |
EUR EUR ASI AFR N/C SOU OCE EUR N/C N/C N/C N/C WOR N/C SOU OCE EUR SOU EUR EUR WOR EUR |
CAF Confederation Cup - 2021/2022
- 96% 156 / 163 Games
- Home team wins 60.26%
- Draws 19.87%
- Away team wins 19.87%
- Over 1.5 57.69%
- Over 2.5 37.18%
- Over 3.5 16.03%
- Goals 325
- Goals /match 2.08
- Goals /match home 1.44
- Goals /match away 0.65
- Both teams score 29.49%
- Goals after 80' 15.38%
No tv schedule yet for US
(change)