This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2022-11-27 Einheit Wernigerode 6-2 Nordhausen
2022-04-06 Nordhausen 2-2 Einheit Wernigerode
2021-08-18 Einheit Wernigerode 2-2 Nordhausen


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 VfL Halle 30 17 9 3 5 24:18
2 Eilenburg 29 15 9 2 4 27:16
3 Bischofswerda 27 14 8 3 3 33:12
4 Zorbau 25 16 6 7 3 32:24
5 Krieschow 24 16 7 3 6 29:26
7 Plauen 23 15 6 5 4 37:21
8 Auerbach 23 17 5 8 4 22:18
9 Einheit Wernigerode 22 16 6 4 6 30:30
10 Sandersdorf 20 15 5 5 5 15:21
11 An der Fahner 18 15 5 3 7 20:27
12 Grimma 17 15 3 8 4 19:17
13 Ludwigsfelde 17 16 4 5 7 18:23
14 Westerhausen 17 15 4 5 6 22:33
15 Rudolstadt 16 15 3 7 5 22:27
16 Oberlausitz 16 15 3 7 5 11:23
17 Nordhausen 15 15 4 3 8 19:31
18 Budissa 12 15 3 3 9 17:33
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 VfL Halle 22 9 7 1 1 16:7
2 Eilenburg 18 7 6 1 14:5
3 Sandersdorf 16 8 4 4 12:4
4 Zorbau 16 8 5 1 2 19:14
5 Bischofswerda 16 7 5 1 1 13:3
6 Nordhausen 15 8 4 3 1 16:8
8 Krieschow 13 7 4 1 2 14:10
9 Oberlausitz 12 7 3 3 1 7:8
10 Westerhausen 12 7 3 3 1 12:13
11 Plauen 12 8 3 3 2 20:11
12 Grimma 11 9 2 5 2 13:8
13 Einheit Wernigerode 10 7 3 1 3 16:17
14 Ludwigsfelde 10 7 2 4 1 12:11
15 Auerbach 10 9 2 4 3 13:13
16 An der Fahner 9 7 3 4 9:16
17 Budissa 8 7 2 2 3 10:9
18 Rudolstadt 7 8 1 4 3 13:11
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Auerbach 13 8 3 4 1 9:5
2 Einheit Wernigerode 12 9 3 3 3 14:13
3 Krieschow 11 9 3 2 4 15:16
4 Plauen 11 7 3 2 2 17:10
5 Eilenburg 11 8 3 2 3 13:11
6 Bischofswerda 11 7 3 2 2 20:9
8 Rudolstadt 9 7 2 3 2 9:16
9 Zorbau 9 8 1 6 1 13:10
10 An der Fahner 9 8 2 3 3 11:11
11 VfL Halle 8 8 2 2 4 8:11
12 Ludwigsfelde 7 9 2 1 6 6:12
13 Grimma 6 6 1 3 2 6:9
14 Westerhausen 5 8 1 2 5 10:20
15 Budissa 4 8 1 1 6 7:24
16 Sandersdorf 4 7 1 1 5 3:17
17 Oberlausitz 4 8 4 4 4:15
18 Nordhausen 7 7 3:23

All matches in Home/Away condition

Oberliga 2022/2023 - Oberliga: Nordost-Süd - Nordost-Süd

Wacker Nordhausen
  Home   Away   1st Goal
17º Nordhausen 0-0 Oberlausitz 16º -
17º Nordhausen 0-1 Rudolstadt 15º -
17º Nordhausen 3-2 SC Freital - -
17º Nordhausen 3-0 Bischofswerda -
17º Nordhausen 3-3 Plauen 25''Away
17º Nordhausen 1-1 Sandersdorf 10º -
17º Nordhausen 1-0 Ludwigsfelde 13º -
17º Nordhausen 5-1 Krieschow -
Einheit Wernigerode
  Home   Away   1st Goal
15º Rudolstadt 1-2 Einheit Wernigerode 20''Away
- SC Freital 3-2 Einheit Wernigerode 30''Away
VfL Halle 0-0 Einheit Wernigerode -
18º Budissa 1-1 Einheit Wernigerode 49''Away
Auerbach 1-3 Einheit Wernigerode 7''Away
Zorbau 3-0 Einheit Wernigerode -
14º Westerhausen 1-1 Einheit Wernigerode 17''Away
Eilenburg 3-1 Einheit Wernigerode -
11º An der Fahner 0-4 Einheit Wernigerode -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Wacker Nordhausen
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
17º Nordhausen 3-0 Bischofswerda -
           
17º Nordhausen 5-1 Krieschow -
17º Nordhausen 3-3 Plauen 25''Away
           
           
17º Nordhausen 1-1 Sandersdorf 10º -
           
           
17º Nordhausen 1-0 Ludwigsfelde 13º -
           
17º Nordhausen 0-1 Rudolstadt 15º -
17º Nordhausen 0-0 Oberlausitz 16º -
           
           
Einheit Wernigerode
  Home   Away   1st Goal
VfL Halle 0-0 Einheit Wernigerode -
Eilenburg 3-1 Einheit Wernigerode -
           
Zorbau 3-0 Einheit Wernigerode -
           
           
Auerbach 1-3 Einheit Wernigerode 7''Away
           
           
11º An der Fahner 0-4 Einheit Wernigerode -
           
           
14º Westerhausen 1-1 Einheit Wernigerode 17''Away
15º Rudolstadt 1-2 Einheit Wernigerode 20''Away
           
           
18º Budissa 1-1 Einheit Wernigerode 49''Away

Road

  • Oberliga 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Wacker Nordhausen
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak 1 - 1
Current losing streak - 7 -
No win... 2 7 3
No draw... - 7 -
No lose... 1 - 1
Einheit Wernigerode
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 1 1
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... 4 2 3
No lose... 1 1 1

Goals

  • Oberliga 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Wacker Nordhausen
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 2 0.43 1.27
Average goals conceded each match 1 3.29 2.07
Average goals scored+conceded 3 3.72 3.34
Clean sheets 38% - 20%
Failed to score 25% 71% 47%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 50% 71% 60%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 50% 29% 40%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 8 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Turnarounds 0 in 1 0%
Einheit Wernigerode
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 2.29 1.56 1.88
Average goals conceded each match 2.43 1.44 1.88
Average goals scored+conceded 4.72 3 3.76
Clean sheets 14% 22% 19%
Failed to score 29% 22% 25%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 71% 67% 69%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 29% 33% 31%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 5 in 9 56%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 2 in 5 40%
 ⇒ and wins the match 2 in 5 40%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor 3
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor 2
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Oberliga 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Wacker Nordhausen Home Global
Half time Score
0-0 25% (2)
1-0 25% (2)
- 25% (2)
2-1 13% (1)
1-2 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
Full time Score
0-0 13% (1)
0-1 13% (1)
3-2 13% (1)
3-0 13% (1)
3-3 13% (1)
1-1 13% (1)
1-0 13% (1)
5-1 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
Einheit Wernigerode Away Global
Half time Score
0-1 33% (3)
1-1 22% (2)
1-0 22% (2)
0-0 11% (1)
- 11% (1)
Total 100% (9)
Full time Score
1-1 22% (2)
1-2 11% (1)
3-2 11% (1)
0-0 11% (1)
1-3 11% (1)
3-0 11% (1)
3-1 11% (1)
0-4 11% (1)
Total 100% (9)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
 

Make your prediction



Oberliga

Weiden 12/05 Feucht
Eltersdorf 12/05 DJK Bamberg
Kornburg 12/05 Erlangen
Memmingen 12/05 Hallbergmoos
SSVg Velbert 12/05 Kleve
Weiche II 13/05 Todesfelde
Landsberg 13/05 Erlbach
1860 II 13/05 Dachau
Schalding 13/05 1860 Rosenheim
Schwaben 13/05 Kirchanschörin
Schöningen 13/05 VfL Oldenburg
Pforzheim 13/05 Hollenbach
Backnang 13/05 Neckarsulm
Stuttg Kickers 13/05 Großaspach
Ravensburg 13/05 Villingen
TSB Flensburg 13/05 Dornbreite
Gießen 13/05 RW Walldorf
Geesdorf 13/05 Bamberg
Baunatal 13/05 Erlensee
Neumarkt Germany 13/05 Gebenbach
Donaustauf 13/05 Bayern Hof
Gundelfingen 13/05 Ingolstadt II
Kilia 13/05 Husum
Bayern Alzenau 13/05 Neuhof
Eintracht Frankfurt II 13/05 Fernwald
RW Hadamar 13/05 TSV Steinbach II
Hanau 13/05 Stadtallendorf
Steinbach 13/05 Flockenbach
Weidenhausen 13/05 Dietkirchen
Nördlingen 13/05 Garching
Ram / Ehler 13/05 Arminia
Nöttingen 13/05 Rielasingen
Freiburg 13/05 Reutlingen
FC Holzhausen 13/05 Göppinger SV
Bissingen 13/05 Offenburger
Oberachern 13/05 Mutschelbach
Cham 13/05 Abtswind
Regensburg II 13/05 Würzburger FV
Kottern 13/05 Ismaning
Uerdingen 13/05 Monheim
Ludwigsfelde 14/05 Zorbau
Budissa 14/05 Grimma
VfL Halle 14/05 Oberlausitz
Bischofswerda 14/05 An der Fahner
SC Freital 14/05 Rudolstadt
Auerbach 14/05 Krieschow
Nordhausen 14/05 Einheit Wernigerode
Sandersdorf 14/05 Westerhausen
Plauen 14/05 Eilenburg
Hertha 14/05 RSV Eintracht
Zehlendorf 14/05 Frankfurt
Mahlsdorf 14/05 Rathenow
M. Schwerin 14/05 1st ranked 1st Phase
Blau-Weiß 90 14/05 Staaken
Fürstenwalde 14/05 Neuruppin
Hansa II 14/05 Tas. Berlin
Neustrelitz 14/05 Makkabi
Pampow 14/05 Rostocker
Eichede 14/05 Union NMS
Lübeck II 14/05 Bordesholm
Ammerthal 14/05 Großbardorf
Türkspor A. 14/05 Deisenhofen
Gifhorn 14/05 Ahlerstedt / Ottendorf
Papenburg 14/05 Eintr. Celle
Rotenburg 14/05 Lupo-Martini
Heeslinger SC 14/05 FT Braunschw
Spelle-Venhaus 14/05 HSC Hannover
Egestorf 14/05 Bersenbrück
Pattensen 14/05 LSK Hansa
Meerbusch 14/05 TuRU
Homberg 14/05 Hilden
TVD Velbert 14/05 MSV Düsseldorf
Schonnebeck 14/05 Sonsbeck
Baumberg 14/05 Ratingen
Sprockhövel 14/05 P. Münster II
Paderborn II 14/05 Finnentrop / B
Rheine 14/05 Rhynern
SF Lotte 14/05 Gievenbeck
Clarholz 14/05 Aplerbeck
Erndtebrück 14/05 SF Siegen
Ennepetal 14/05 Gütersloh
Delbrücker SC 14/05 Schermbeck
Vreden 14/05 Bövinghausen
Eckernförd 14/05 GW Siebenbäumen
Frisia 14/05 Pansdorf
Hürth 14/05 Siegburger SV
Hennef 14/05 Glesch / Paff.
Bonn 14/05 BW Friesdorf
Arnoldsweiler 14/05 F. Köln II
Wegberg-Beeck 14/05 Königsdorf
Eddersheim 14/05 Waldgirmes
Griesheim 14/05 Türk Friedberg
Brinkum 14/05 Aumund-V
Leher TS 14/05 BTS Neustadt
Schwachhausen 14/05 Bremerhaven
Blumenthal 14/05 Werder III
Woltmershausen 14/05 Union Bremen
Komet Arsten 14/05 Vatan Sport
Hemelingen 14/05 Geestemünde
TuSpo Surheide 14/05 Oberneuland
Union Nettetal 14/05 Hamborn
Frechen 14/05 Bergisch Gladb
SC St. Tönis 14/05 Kray
FSV Duisburg 14/05 Cronenberger
Eintracht Hohkeppel 14/05 Freialdenhoven
Pesch 14/05 VfL Vichttal
Türkspor Kiel 14/05 Heide

Oberliga - 2022/2023

  • 56% 2366 / 4220 Games

  • Home team wins 44.97%
  • Draws 21.09%
  • Away team wins 33.94%
  • Over 1.5 86.39%
  • Over 2.5 66.74%
  • Over 3.5 47.13%
  • Goals 8285
  • Goals /match 3.5
  • Goals /match home 1.92
  • Goals /match away 1.58
  • Both teams score 59.43%
  • Goals after 80' 2.78%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips