This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Barquereño UD Sámano statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
No results in the last 3 years


Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Laredo 41 17 13 2 2 35:14
2 Gimnástica 36 16 11 3 2 27:11
3 Tropezón 31 17 9 4 4 34:21
4 Escobedo 30 17 9 3 5 27:18
5 Cayón 29 16 8 5 3 30:11
6 Santander II 28 16 9 1 6 26:19
7 Guarnizo 28 17 9 1 7 33:27
8 Barreda 28 17 8 4 5 20:22
9 Bezana 27 17 8 3 6 25:16
10 Barquereño 20 16 5 5 6 19:20
11 Selaya 20 17 6 2 9 15:22
12 UD Sámano 19 16 6 1 9 19:30
13 Ribamontán 19 17 5 4 8 18:33
14 Torina 17 17 4 5 8 18:27
15 Solares 17 17 4 5 8 14:23
16 Albericia 16 16 4 4 8 24:29
17 Siete Villas 16 17 3 7 7 16:21
18 Vimenor 15 17 4 3 10 15:30
19 Escudo 14 16 4 2 10 17:26
20 Cartes 13 16 3 4 9 15:27
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Gimnástica 22 8 7 1 17:4
2 Guarnizo 21 9 7 2 19:7
3 Laredo 20 8 6 2 16:3
4 Escobedo 19 9 6 1 2 16:8
5 Bezana 18 8 6 2 17:7
6 Cayón 17 8 5 2 1 22:5
7 Santander II 15 8 5 3 15:11
8 UD Sámano 15 8 5 3 10:9
9 Tropezón 14 8 4 2 2 17:11
10 Barquereño 14 8 4 2 2 11:6
11 Barreda 14 9 4 2 3 11:9
12 Vimenor 13 8 4 1 3 9:7
13 Selaya 12 8 4 4 8:7
14 Escudo 11 8 3 2 3 14:11
15 Albericia 10 8 2 4 2 14:13
16 Torina 10 9 2 4 3 14:14
17 Siete Villas 10 9 2 4 3 7:7
18 Cartes 10 8 3 1 4 13:17
19 Solares 9 8 2 3 3 8:10
20 Ribamontán 9 9 2 3 4 8:15
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Laredo 21 9 7 2 19:11
2 Tropezón 17 9 5 2 2 17:10
3 Gimnástica 14 8 4 2 2 10:7
4 Barreda 14 8 4 2 2 9:13
5 Santander II 13 8 4 1 3 11:8
6 Cayón 12 8 3 3 2 8:6
7 Escobedo 11 8 3 2 3 11:10
8 Ribamontán 10 8 3 1 4 10:18
9 Bezana 9 9 2 3 4 8:9
10 Solares 8 9 2 2 5 6:13
11 Selaya 8 9 2 2 5 7:15
12 Guarnizo 7 8 2 1 5 14:20
13 Torina 7 8 2 1 5 4:13
14 Siete Villas 6 8 1 3 4 9:14
15 Albericia 6 8 2 6 10:16
16 Barquereño 6 8 1 3 4 8:14
17 UD Sámano 4 8 1 1 6 9:21
18 Cartes 3 8 3 5 2:10
19 Escudo 3 8 1 7 3:15
20 Vimenor 2 9 2 7 6:23

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2019/2020 - Group 3

Barquereño
  Home   Away   1st Goal
10º Barquereño 4-1 Siete Villas 17º 34''Away
10º Barquereño 1-0 Escudo 19º 60''Home
10º Barquereño 0-0 Gimnástica -
10º Barquereño 0-0 Torina 14º -
10º Barquereño 1-2 Guarnizo 4''Home
10º Barquereño 3-1 Vimenor 18º 66''Away
10º Barquereño 0-2 Laredo 24''Away
10º Barquereño 2-0 Cartes 20º 27''Home
Sámano
  Home   Away   1st Goal
19º Escudo 1-2 UD Sámano 12º 32''Home
Gimnástica 4-0 UD Sámano 12º 44''Home
14º Torina 1-1 UD Sámano 12º 20''Away
Guarnizo 4-2 UD Sámano 12º 1''Home
18º Vimenor 2-1 UD Sámano 12º 12''Away
Laredo 3-0 UD Sámano 12º 11''Home
20º Cartes 2-1 UD Sámano 12º 32''Home
16º Albericia 4-2 UD Sámano 12º 8''Home

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Barquereño
  Home   Away   1st Goal
10º Barquereño 0-2 Laredo 24''Away
10º Barquereño 0-0 Gimnástica -
           
           
           
           
10º Barquereño 1-2 Guarnizo 4''Home
           
           
           
           
           
           
10º Barquereño 0-0 Torina 14º -
           
           
10º Barquereño 4-1 Siete Villas 17º 34''Away
10º Barquereño 3-1 Vimenor 18º 66''Away
10º Barquereño 1-0 Escudo 19º 60''Home
10º Barquereño 2-0 Cartes 20º 27''Home
Sámano
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Laredo 3-0 UD Sámano 12º 11''Home
Gimnástica 4-0 UD Sámano 12º 44''Home
           
           
           
           
Guarnizo 4-2 UD Sámano 12º 1''Home
           
           
           
           
           
           
14º Torina 1-1 UD Sámano 12º 20''Away
           
16º Albericia 4-2 UD Sámano 12º 8''Home
           
18º Vimenor 2-1 UD Sámano 12º 12''Away
19º Escudo 1-2 UD Sámano 12º 32''Home
20º Cartes 2-1 UD Sámano 12º 32''Home

Road

  • Tercera Division 2019/2020
  • Last 10 games
Barquereño
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 2 - 1
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - 1 -
No win... - 1 -
No draw... 2 3 4
No lose... 4 - 1
Sámano
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - 1 -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 3 - 1
No win... 3 - 1
No draw... 8 2 5
No lose... - 1 -

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2019/2020
  • Last 10 games
Barquereño
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.38 1 1.19
Average goals conceded each match 0.75 1.75 1.25
Average goals scored+conceded 2.13 2.75 2.44
Clean sheets 50% 13% 31%
Failed to score 38% 25% 31%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 38% 38% 38%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 63% 63% 63%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 3 in 8 38%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 1 in 3 33%
 ⇒ and wins the match 2 in 3 67%
Turnarounds 2 in 3 67%
Sámano
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.25 1.13 1.19
Average goals conceded each match 1.13 2.63 1.88
Average goals scored+conceded 2.38 3.76 3.07
Clean sheets 25% - 13%
Failed to score 25% 25% 25%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 50% 88% 69%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 50% 13% 31%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 2 in 8 25%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 0 in 2 0%
 ⇒ and wins the match 0 in 2 0%
Turnarounds 1 in 6 17%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 3
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
61-75 G.Scor 4
G.Conc 1
76-90 G.Scor 2
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 4
G.Conc 4
16-30 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
31-45 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 7
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
61-75 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 3
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc 4
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2019/2020
  • Last 10 games
Barquereño Home Global
Half time Score
0-0 50% (4)
1-1 13% (1)
1-2 13% (1)
0-1 13% (1)
2-0 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
Full time Score
0-0 25% (2)
4-1 13% (1)
1-0 13% (1)
1-2 13% (1)
3-1 13% (1)
0-2 13% (1)
2-0 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
Sámano Away Global
Half time Score
1-0 38% (3)
1-1 25% (2)
1-2 13% (1)
4-2 13% (1)
3-1 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
Full time Score
4-2 25% (2)
2-1 25% (2)
1-2 13% (1)
4-0 13% (1)
1-1 13% (1)
3-0 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Barquereño and UD Sámano faced off in the last 3 years?

Barquereño and UD Sámano have not had any head-to-heads in the last 3 years, so you need to check other statistical data to support your bet for this match.

👉 Which was the result of the last Barquereño match? And of UD Sámano?

The last Barquereño match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Siete Villas, and ended in a win by 4-1. The last UD Sámano match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Cayón, and ended in a loss by 1-3.

 

Tercera Division

Ferriolense 1-0 Constància
Portugalete 1-1 Santutxu
Cerdanyola 3-0 Reus
Tamaraceite 1-0 San Fernando
Melilla 2-1 Antequera
Ribamontán 0-2 Solares
Barreda 1-4 Tropezón
Torina 1-3 Laredo
Guarnizo 3-0 Vimenor
Lourdes 2-0 Baztán
Beti Kozkor 1-0 Cortes
Logroñés II 7-0 Villegas
Huarte 2-0 Ardoi
Numancia II 3-0 Tordesillas
Virgen Camino 0-3 Cristo Atl
Siete Villas 0-1 Selaya
Santanyí 2-1 Esporles
Ibiza Pitiusas 3-1 Andratx
Llerenense 0-2 Diocesano
Peña Sport 1-1 Pamplona
Fontellas 1-0 Murchante
Cirbonero 5-3 Valle Egüés
Antoniano 2-1 Sevilla III
Atzeneta 2-0 Eldense
SFC Minerva 0-2 Totana
Poblense 3-1 Platges
Peña Azagresa 2-1 Txantrea
Tarazona 1-0 Monzón
Illueca 1-1 Belchite
Pontellas 0-2 Compostela
Cul. Leonesa 2-3 Burgos Promes.
La Granja 3-0 La Bañeza
Astorga 2-1 Almazán
Manacor 0-1 Portmany
Motril 0-2 Cd. Torredonj.
Flat Earth 1-0 Paracuellos
Alcúdia 1-1 Binissalem
As Pontes 0-1 UD Ourense
Arzúa 2-0 La Coruña II
Tarancón 3-1 Toledo
Roda 1-0 Jove
Zaragoza II 2-1 Brea
Aceuchal 3-1 Extremadura II
Paiosaco 0-0 Bergantiños
Tenisca 5-1 Vera
Santa Úrsula 1-1 Mensajero
Zamora 2-0 Arandina
Burladés 3-2 Mutilvera
Escobedo 1-0 Bezana
Felanitx 1-0 Mallorca II
Las Palmas III 1-2 Viera
Becerril 0-1 Segoviana
Linares 3-0 Loja
Santfeliuenc 2-2 Horta
Caudal 0-0 Lealtad
Yagüe 0-1 Comillas
Illescas 0-1 Ibañés
Banyoles 3-1 L'Hospitalet
Ourense 1-1 Arenteiro
Jaén 2-0 Maracena
Écija 0-3 Ceuta
Benigànim 2-3 Elche II
Deusto 0-0 Vitoria
Alcorcón II 1-1 Alcalá
AD Parla 0-2 Trival
Moratalaz 1-0 Rayo II
Acero 3-1 Hércules II
Lenense 3-3 Praviano
Gijón 2-1 L'Entregu
Condal 4-1 Mosconia
Navarro 0-0 Ceares
Covadonga 3-3 Siero
Colunga 2-1 Real Avilés
San Martín 0-2 Urraca
Ariznabarra 0-3 Beasain
Gernika 5-2 Santurtzi
Atlético Pinto 3-0 Villaverde-B.
Pozuelo 3-4 Santa Ana
Móstoles 1-0 Carabanchel
San Rafael 1-1 Sóller
Trujillo 0-2 Villanovense
Arroyo 1-3 Olivenza
Fuente Cantos 1-1 Miajadas
Montijo 2-3 Cacereño
Plasencia 0-2 Moralo
Varea 2-1 Alfaro
Cuarte 2-0 Sariñena
Muleño 0-2 Mazarrón
Conquense 0-2 Socuéllamos
Azuqueca 3-3 Quintanar
Vélez 0-0 Mancha Real
Huétor Vega 1-1 Poli Almería
Almería II 1-0 El Ejido
Gerena 3-2 Córdoba II
Rota 3-3 Conil
Europa 2-0 Manresa
Granollers 0-0 Peralada
Sant Andreu 0-0 Vilafranca
Catarroja 0-1 Intercity
Paterna 3-0 Xàtiva
Llanes 1-3 Llanera
Silva 1-0 Polvorín
Sants 1-2 Castelldefels
Collerense 1-3 Formentera
La Cuadra 1-1 Güímar
El Palmar 1-0 CAP Murcia
Arcos 0-1 Coria
Figueres 2-1 Pobla
San Ignacio 1-1 Basconia
Adarve 2-1 Leganés II
Santa Brígida 1-1 Ibarra
Atlético Paso 2-1 Tacoronte
Tenerife II 4-5 Panad. Pulido
Buzanada 1-3 Gran Tarajal
Marino 2-1 Lanzarote
Cayón 0-0 Santander II
Calamocha 1-0 Fraga
Mirandés II 0-0 Bembibre
Bupolsa 0-2 Santa Marta
Tuilla 2-0 Vallobín
Llosetense 2-1 Santa Catalina
Calahorra II 2-0 Arnedo
Casalarreina 3-1 Náxara
Pradejón 1-2 SD Logroñés
Calasancio 3-2 Vianés
Almudévar 0-5 Barbastro
Borja 1-0 Binéfar
Tamarite 0-0 Villanueva
Villalbés 3-0 Bouzas
Torrijos 1-2 Guadalajara
Pedroñeras 1-3 Albacete II
Churra 1-1 Minera
Plus Ultra 0-3 Los Garres
Tolosa 1-0 Balmaseda
Escudo 3-1 Albericia
Navalcarnero 0-0 El Álamo
SF Henares 1-1 Torrejón
Jerez 2-1 Azuaga
Valverdeño 0-1 CD Coria
Valdivia 2-3 Calamonte
Corellano 2-1 Beti Onak
Valdefierro 1-1 Utebo
Arosa 2-1 Barco
Mar Menor 0-1 Cartagena
Águilas 2-3 UCAM Murcia II
Madridejos 1-1 Calvo Sotelo
Pozoblanco 0-3 Betis II
Lagun Onak 1-0 Urduliz
Durango 2-4 Sestao
Barquereño 2-0 UD Sámano
Gimnástica 5-0 Cartes
San Juan 3-1 Subiza
La Calzada 1-2 Anguiano
River Ebro 1-1 Berceo
Teruel 0-0 San Juan Moz.
Estradense 2-1 Somozas
Choco 6-1 Alondras
Pulpileño 0-0 Lorca
Lorca 4-1 Huércal Overa
Manchego 1-2 Villacañas
La Roda 2-3 Almansa
Almagro 0-0 La Solana
Ávila 1-3 Salamanca II
Roque Lepe 1-0 Xerez
Xerez DFC 1-0 Lucena
Vilassar 1-1 Igualada
Terrassa 3-0 San Cristóbal
Saguntino 2-2 Silla
Alcoyano 4-0 Alzira
Novelda 1-1 Villarreal III
Sodupe 0-2 Pasaia
JD Somorrostro 3-0 Real Soc. III
Murcia II 1-1 Cartagena II
Huétor Tájar 2-1 Málaga II
Torreperogil 2-1 Alhaurín
El Palo 1-0 Porcuna
Puente Genil 2-2 Lebrijana
Barrios 0-1 Utrera
Vilamarxant 2-1 Crevillente
Oyonesa 1-0 Alberite
Paracuellos 0-1 Pozuelo

Tercera Division - 2019/2020

  • 73% 5106 / 6976 Games

  • Home team wins 44.42%
  • Draws 26.87%
  • Away team wins 28.71%
  • Over 1.5 73.85%
  • Over 2.5 49.41%
  • Over 3.5 27.54%
  • Goals 13520
  • Goals /match 2.65
  • Goals /match home 1.51
  • Goals /match away 1.14
  • Both teams score 48.65%
  • Goals after 80' 17.83%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips