This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Escobedo Atlético Albericia statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2020-03-29 Escobedo - Albericia
2019-11-01 Albericia 2-0 Escobedo
2019-05-11 Escobedo 3-2 Albericia
2018-12-22 Albericia 0-0 Escobedo
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Gimnástica 30 14 8 6 27:8
2 Vimenor 25 14 7 4 3 18:12
3 Torina 22 14 5 7 2 14:7
4 Escobedo 21 14 6 3 5 20:14
5 Naval 21 14 5 6 3 16:11
6 Siete Villas 21 14 6 3 5 22:18
7 Guarnizo 20 14 4 8 2 21:17
8 UD Sámano 20 14 5 5 4 19:18
9 Castro 18 14 4 6 4 14:15
10 Escudo 18 14 4 6 4 12:15
11 Noja 17 14 4 5 5 21:24
12 Albericia 15 14 3 6 5 17:20
13 Cartes 15 14 2 9 3 12:15
14 Barreda 14 14 3 5 6 13:18
15 Selaya 10 14 1 7 6 10:21
16 Colindres 5 14 1 2 11 10:33
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Gimnástica 21 7 7 22:4
2 Vimenor 19 8 6 1 1 12:4
3 UD Sámano 15 7 4 3 15:5
4 Siete Villas 13 7 4 1 2 15:11
5 Albericia 13 7 3 4 10:7
6 Naval 12 7 3 3 1 5:2
7 Escobedo 11 6 3 2 1 11:4
8 Torina 11 7 2 5 5:2
9 Barreda 11 7 3 2 2 10:8
10 Castro 11 7 3 2 2 6:6
11 Escudo 10 7 2 4 1 8:8
12 Cartes 10 7 2 4 1 7:7
13 Noja 8 7 2 2 3 10:12
14 Selaya 8 7 1 5 1 5:6
15 Guarnizo 8 7 1 5 1 8:8
16 Colindres 4 7 1 1 5 6:17
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Guarnizo 12 7 3 3 1 13:9
2 Torina 11 7 3 2 2 9:5
3 Escobedo 10 8 3 1 4 9:10
4 Noja 9 7 2 3 2 11:12
5 Naval 9 7 2 3 2 11:9
6 Gimnástica 9 7 1 6 5:4
7 Escudo 8 7 2 2 3 4:7
8 Siete Villas 8 7 2 2 3 7:7
9 Castro 7 7 1 4 2 8:9
10 Vimenor 6 6 1 3 2 6:8
11 UD Sámano 5 7 1 2 4 4:13
12 Cartes 5 7 5 2 5:8
13 Barreda 3 7 3 4 3:10
14 Albericia 2 7 2 5 7:13
15 Selaya 2 7 2 5 5:15
16 Colindres 1 7 1 6 4:16

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2021/2022 - Tercera - Group 3 - Group 3

Escobedo
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Escobedo 1-0 Siete Villas 23''Home
Escobedo 1-2 Guarnizo 1''Away
Escobedo 0-0 Cartes 13º -
Escobedo 2-0 Escudo 10º 47''Home
Escobedo 5-0 UD Sámano 28''Home
Escobedo 2-2 Gimnástica 3''Away
Atlético Albericia
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Siete Villas 3-2 Albericia 12º 44''Home
Guarnizo 2-2 Albericia 12º 11''Home
13º Cartes 0-0 Albericia 12º -
10º Escudo 2-1 Albericia 12º 15''Away
UD Sámano 4-2 Albericia 12º 23''Home
Gimnástica 1-0 Albericia 12º 88''Home
Vimenor 1-0 Albericia 12º 78''Home

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Escobedo
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Escobedo 2-2 Gimnástica 3''Away
           
           
           
           
Escobedo 1-0 Siete Villas 23''Home
Escobedo 1-2 Guarnizo 1''Away
Escobedo 5-0 UD Sámano 28''Home
           
Escobedo 2-0 Escudo 10º 47''Home
           
           
Escobedo 0-0 Cartes 13º -
           
           
           
Atlético Albericia
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Gimnástica 1-0 Albericia 12º 88''Home
Vimenor 1-0 Albericia 12º 78''Home
           
           
           
Siete Villas 3-2 Albericia 12º 44''Home
Guarnizo 2-2 Albericia 12º 11''Home
UD Sámano 4-2 Albericia 12º 23''Home
           
10º Escudo 2-1 Albericia 12º 15''Away
           
           
13º Cartes 0-0 Albericia 12º -
           
           
           

Road

  • Tercera Division 2021/2022
  • Last 10 games
Escobedo
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - 2 2
No win... - 2 2
No draw... 2 6 6
No lose... 1 - -
Atlético Albericia
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak 3 - 1
Current losing streak - 1 -
No win... 3 7 6
No draw... - 1 -
No lose... 7 - 1

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2021/2022
  • Last 10 games
Escobedo
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.83 1.13 1.43
Average goals conceded each match 0.67 1.25 1
Average goals scored+conceded 2.5 2.38 2.43
Clean sheets 67% 25% 43%
Failed to score 17% 25% 21%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 50% 38% 43%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 50% 63% 57%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 3 in 6 50%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 2 in 3 67%
 ⇒ and wins the match 3 in 3 100%
Turnarounds 0 in 2 0%
Atlético Albericia
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.43 1 1.21
Average goals conceded each match 1 1.86 1.43
Average goals scored+conceded 2.43 2.86 2.64
Clean sheets 29% 14% 21%
Failed to score - 43% 21%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 43% 57% 50%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 57% 43% 50%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 1 in 7 14%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 0 in 1 0%
 ⇒ and wins the match 0 in 1 0%
Turnarounds 0 in 5 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
16-30 G.Scor 4
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor 4
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
16-30 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 2
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc 3
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
61-75 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 5
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2021/2022
  • Last 10 games
Escobedo Home Global
Half time Score
1-0 17% (1)
1-2 17% (1)
0-0 17% (1)
- 17% (1)
2-0 17% (1)
1-1 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
Full time Score
1-0 17% (1)
1-2 17% (1)
0-0 17% (1)
2-0 17% (1)
5-0 17% (1)
2-2 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
Atlético Albericia Away Global
Half time Score
0-0 29% (2)
- 29% (2)
1-0 14% (1)
2-2 14% (1)
1-1 14% (1)
Total 100% (7)
Full time Score
1-0 29% (2)
3-2 14% (1)
2-2 14% (1)
0-0 14% (1)
2-1 14% (1)
4-2 14% (1)
Total 100% (7)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Escobedo and Albericia have had 2 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for Escobedo, and 1 win for Albericia.

The last Escobedo match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Vimenor, and ended in a loss by 2-1. The last Albericia match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Naval, and ended in a draw by 1-1.

 

Tercera Division

Getafe II 0-2 Las Rozas
Hércules II 2-2 Elche II
Gijón II 1-0 Covadonga
Castellón II 2-0 Valencia II
Colunga 2-1 Lenense
Tuilla 2-2 Gijón
Conquense 0-1 Quintanar
Albacete II 0-1 Guadalajara
Caudal 1-1 Navarro
Villarrobledo 2-2 Miguelturreño
Saguntino 2-1 Silla
Acero 0-1 Atzeneta
Badajoz II 0-1 Trujillo
Torrent 3-1 Villajoyosa
La Roda 0-3 Villacañas
Galapagar 2-1 Torrejón
AD Parla 3-0 Moscardó
Constància 2-1 Llosetense
Rapid 0-3 Alfaro
Épila 1-0 Borja
Giner Torrero 2-0 Zaragoza II
Caspe 3-0 Monzón
Villaviciosa Odón 0-1 Alcalá
El Palo 4-3 Porcuna
Felanitx 0-1 Sóller
Azuqueca 1-1 Tarancón
Robres 1-0 Calamocha
Cuarte 2-0 Cariñena
Binéfar 1-1 Barbastro
Santa Anastasia 0-1 Illueca
Mercadal 2-2 Rotlet Molinar
Torrijos 2-0 Illescas
Manacor 3-0 PE Sant Jordi
Torreperogil 2-0 Alhaurino
Huracán 2-0 San Clemente
Huelva 1-2 Utrera
Campos 1-4 Poblense
Collerense 1-0 Santanyí
Alavés II 2-0 Leioa
Cartes 2-0 Escudo
Avance 1-1 Corellano
Pamplona 3-0 Azkoyen
Barreda 1-1 Noja
Vitoria 0-0 Amurrio
Atzeneta 1-0 Hércules II
Escobedo 1-0 Albericia
Miguelturreño 1-3 Albacete II
Villacañas 1-1 Almansa
Lagun Onak 1-2 Pasaia
Colindres 1-1 Vimenor
Deusto 2-0 Uritarra
Las Palmas III 0-2 Tenisca
Santa Úrsula 1-0 Las Zocas
Burladés 2-1 Huarte
Santa Brígida 1-2 Vera
Calahorra II 1-1 Casalarreina
Illescas 3-0 La Roda
Santutxu 1-1 San Ignacio
Madrid 2021 FP 1-4 Las Rozas
Basconia 0-0 Barakaldo
Portugalete 2-1 Anaitasuna
AD Parla 0-2 A Madrid II
Ondarroa 1-2 Urduliz
Siete Villas 1-3 Gimnástica
Guarnizo 0-0 UD Sámano
Grama 0-0 Guineueta
Valencia II 5-2 Orihuela
Castelldefels 0-1 Olot
Girona II 2-1 L'Hospitalet
Manresa 4-0 Sant Andreu
Real Titánico 1-0 Lealtad
Praviano 0-0 Llanes
Covadonga 1-2 Colunga
Benigànim 0-0 Castellón II
Villaviciosa Odón 1-2 Pozuelo
Tres Cantos 1-0 Galapagar
Cabecense 3-0 Sevilla III
Mallorca II 2-0 Collerense
UCAM Murcia II 6-0 Los Garres
Diocesano 1-1 Llerenense
Antoniano 1-3 Cartaya
UD Caravaca 1-1 Huércal Overa
Platges 6-0 Son Veri
Rotlet Molinar 0-0 Manacor
Poblense 3-0 Inter Ibiza
Azuqueca 1-0 Villarrobledo
Villarrubia 0-2 Torrijos
Berceo 2-3 Arnedo
Cuarte 0-0 Monzón
Robres 1-0 Barbastro
Varea 5-1 Cenicero
Binissalem 0-2 Constància
Gran Tarajal 1-0 Buzanada
Tenerife II 2-0 Herbania
Elche II 0-0 Catarroja
San Rafael 0-5 Mercadal
Santa Anastasia 0-0 Calamocha
Rapid 0-0 Vianés
Oviedo II 0-1 Caudal
Moratalaz 1-3 Alcalá
PE Sant Jordi 2-1 Felanitx
Sóller 4-2 Campos
Beti Kozkor 0-1 Txantrea
Belchite 0-3 Illueca
San Clemente 0-2 Tarancón
Beasain 2-1 Tolosa
Villajoyosa 0-1 Acero
Silla 0-0 Torrellano
Beti Gazte 2-2 Durango
Bembibre 1-1 Numancia II
Extremadura II 0-5 Trujillo
Cirbonero 1-0 Cortes
Mazarrón 0-2 Archena Sport
Bala Azul 0-2 El Palmar
Santanyí 2-2 Serverense
Quintanar 3-1 Huracán
River Ebro 1-0 Yagüe
Caspe 3-2 Utebo
Épila 6-0 Giner Torrero
Castro 3-0 Selaya
Naval 1-0 Torina
L'Entregu 0-0 Gijón II
Gijón 2-1 Luarca
Haro Deportivo 2-2 Alfaro
Pobla 1-1 Peralada
Figueres 2-0 Sants
Urraca 2-1 San Martín

Tercera Division - 2021/2022

  • 100% 5448 / 5449 Games

  • Home team wins 45.43%
  • Draws 25.48%
  • Away team wins 29.09%
  • Over 1.5 69.07%
  • Over 2.5 44.95%
  • Over 3.5 23.55%
  • Goals 13405
  • Goals /match 2.46
  • Goals /match home 1.41
  • Goals /match away 1.05
  • Both teams score 44.51%
  • Goals after 80' 17.69%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips