This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

JD Somorrostro Real Soc. III statistics




Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Portugalete 36 17 10 6 1 29:12
2 Sestao 32 16 9 5 2 24:9
3 Vitoria 32 16 9 5 2 22:8
4 Balmaseda 29 16 8 5 3 19:12
5 Santutxu 24 17 5 9 3 18:16
6 Basconia 23 16 6 5 5 20:17
7 Santurtzi 23 16 5 8 3 12:12
8 Gernika 22 16 6 4 6 18:13
9 San Ignacio 22 16 5 7 4 21:18
10 JD Somorrostro 21 16 5 6 5 11:12
11 Pasaia 19 16 5 4 7 13:15
12 Real Soc. III 19 16 4 7 5 18:22
13 Beasain 18 16 3 9 4 13:14
14 Urduliz 18 16 4 6 6 9:11
15 Durango 17 16 4 5 7 11:14
16 Lagun Onak 17 16 3 8 5 14:18
17 Tolosa 17 16 4 5 7 11:22
18 Sodupe 16 16 4 4 8 15:21
19 Deusto 15 16 4 3 9 15:29
20 Ariznabarra 6 16 1 3 12 8:26
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Vitoria 19 8 6 1 1 11:2
2 Portugalete 18 9 5 3 1 13:5
3 Sestao 17 8 5 2 1 12:1
4 Durango 15 8 4 3 1 10:4
5 Balmaseda 15 8 4 3 1 11:7
6 San Ignacio 13 8 3 4 1 14:9
7 Beasain 13 8 3 4 1 10:7
8 Lagun Onak 13 8 3 4 1 8:6
9 Real Soc. III 13 8 3 4 1 7:7
10 Basconia 12 8 3 3 2 13:11
11 Santutxu 12 8 3 3 2 12:10
12 Santurtzi 12 8 3 3 2 8:9
13 JD Somorrostro 11 8 3 2 3 6:5
14 Sodupe 11 8 3 2 3 9:9
15 Pasaia 9 8 2 3 3 7:9
16 Gernika 8 8 2 2 4 3:7
17 Urduliz 7 8 1 4 3 3:6
18 Ariznabarra 6 8 1 3 4 4:10
19 Tolosa 6 8 1 3 4 5:14
20 Deusto 4 8 1 1 6 3:14
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Portugalete 18 8 5 3 16:7
2 Sestao 15 8 4 3 1 12:8
3 Gernika 14 8 4 2 2 15:6
4 Balmaseda 14 8 4 2 2 8:5
5 Vitoria 13 8 3 4 1 11:6
6 Santutxu 12 9 2 6 1 6:6
7 Basconia 11 8 3 2 3 7:6
8 Urduliz 11 8 3 2 3 6:5
9 Santurtzi 11 8 2 5 1 4:3
10 Tolosa 11 8 3 2 3 6:8
11 Deusto 11 8 3 2 3 12:15
12 Pasaia 10 8 3 1 4 6:6
13 JD Somorrostro 10 8 2 4 2 5:7
14 San Ignacio 9 8 2 3 3 7:9
15 Real Soc. III 6 8 1 3 4 11:15
16 Beasain 5 8 5 3 3:7
17 Sodupe 5 8 1 2 5 6:12
18 Lagun Onak 4 8 4 4 6:12
19 Durango 2 8 2 6 1:10
20 Ariznabarra 8 8 4:16

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2019/2020 - Group 4

JD Somorrostro
  Home   Away   1st Goal
10º JD Somorrostro 2-0 Vitoria 6''Home
10º JD Somorrostro 1-2 Portugalete 63''Home
10º JD Somorrostro 0-0 Sodupe 18º -
10º JD Somorrostro 2-0 Gernika 68''Home
10º JD Somorrostro 0-0 San Ignacio -
10º JD Somorrostro 0-2 Tolosa 17º 83''Away
10º JD Somorrostro 1-0 Santurtzi 21''Home
10º JD Somorrostro 0-1 Balmaseda 11''Away
Real Sociedad III
  Home   Away   1st Goal
San Ignacio 3-3 Real Soc. III 12º 11''Away
17º Tolosa 0-1 Real Soc. III 12º 90''Away
Santurtzi 1-1 Real Soc. III 12º 77''Away
Balmaseda 2-0 Real Soc. III 12º 33''Home
Basconia 2-2 Real Soc. III 12º 8''Home
Gernika 1-0 Real Soc. III 12º 8''Home
11º Pasaia 2-1 Real Soc. III 12º 24''Home
Santutxu 4-3 Real Soc. III 12º 41''Away

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
JD Somorrostro
  Home   Away   1st Goal
10º JD Somorrostro 1-2 Portugalete 63''Home
           
10º JD Somorrostro 2-0 Vitoria 6''Home
10º JD Somorrostro 0-1 Balmaseda 11''Away
           
           
10º JD Somorrostro 1-0 Santurtzi 21''Home
10º JD Somorrostro 2-0 Gernika 68''Home
10º JD Somorrostro 0-0 San Ignacio -
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
10º JD Somorrostro 0-2 Tolosa 17º 83''Away
10º JD Somorrostro 0-0 Sodupe 18º -
           
           
Real Sociedad III
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
           
Balmaseda 2-0 Real Soc. III 12º 33''Home
Santutxu 4-3 Real Soc. III 12º 41''Away
Basconia 2-2 Real Soc. III 12º 8''Home
Santurtzi 1-1 Real Soc. III 12º 77''Away
Gernika 1-0 Real Soc. III 12º 8''Home
San Ignacio 3-3 Real Soc. III 12º 11''Away
           
11º Pasaia 2-1 Real Soc. III 12º 24''Home
           
           
           
           
           
17º Tolosa 0-1 Real Soc. III 12º 90''Away
           
           
           

Road

  • Tercera Division 2019/2020
  • Last 10 games
JD Somorrostro
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 1 2
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... 2 1 2
No lose... 1 5 3
Real Sociedad III
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 - 1
Current drawing streak - 1 -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - 1 -
No draw... 1 - 1
No lose... 3 3 6

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2019/2020
  • Last 10 games
JD Somorrostro
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 0.75 0.63 0.69
Average goals conceded each match 0.63 0.88 0.75
Average goals scored+conceded 1.38 1.51 1.44
Clean sheets 63% 38% 50%
Failed to score 50% 63% 56%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 13% 38% 25%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 88% 63% 75%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 4 in 8 50%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 2 in 4 50%
 ⇒ and wins the match 3 in 4 75%
Turnarounds 0 in 2 0%
Real Sociedad III
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 0.88 1.38 1.13
Average goals conceded each match 0.88 1.88 1.38
Average goals scored+conceded 1.76 3.26 2.51
Clean sheets 50% 13% 31%
Failed to score 25% 25% 25%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 25% 50% 38%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 75% 50% 63%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 4 in 8 50%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 2 in 4 50%
 ⇒ and wins the match 1 in 4 25%
Turnarounds 0 in 4 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
16-30 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 1
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc 3
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 2
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 2
46-60 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 3
61-75 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 3
76-90 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 4
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2019/2020
  • Last 10 games
JD Somorrostro Home Global
Half time Score
0-0 63% (5)
1-0 25% (2)
0-1 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
Full time Score
2-0 25% (2)
0-0 25% (2)
1-2 13% (1)
0-2 13% (1)
1-0 13% (1)
0-1 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
Real Sociedad III Away Global
Half time Score
1-2 25% (2)
0-0 25% (2)
1-0 25% (2)
1-1 13% (1)
0-1 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
Full time Score
3-3 13% (1)
0-1 13% (1)
1-1 13% (1)
2-0 13% (1)
2-2 13% (1)
1-0 13% (1)
2-1 13% (1)
4-3 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have JD Somorrostro and Real Soc. III faced off in the last 3 years?

JD Somorrostro and Real Soc. III have had 4 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 2 draws and 2 wins for Real Soc. III.

👉 Which was the result of the last JD Somorrostro match? And of Real Soc. III?

The last JD Somorrostro match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Pasaia KE, and ended in a win by 1-2. The last Real Soc. III match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Ariznabarra, and ended in a win by 1-0.

 

Tercera Division

Ferriolense 1-0 Constància
Portugalete 1-1 Santutxu
Cerdanyola 3-0 Reus
Tamaraceite 1-0 San Fernando
Melilla 2-1 Antequera
Ribamontán 0-2 Solares
Barreda 1-4 Tropezón
Torina 1-3 Laredo
Guarnizo 3-0 Vimenor
Lourdes 2-0 Baztán
Beti Kozkor 1-0 Cortes
Logroñés II 7-0 Villegas
Huarte 2-0 Ardoi
Numancia II 3-0 Tordesillas
Virgen Camino 0-3 Cristo Atl
Siete Villas 0-1 Selaya
Santanyí 2-1 Esporles
Ibiza Pitiusas 3-1 Andratx
Llerenense 0-2 Diocesano
Peña Sport 1-1 Pamplona
Fontellas 1-0 Murchante
Cirbonero 5-3 Valle Egüés
Antoniano 2-1 Sevilla III
Atzeneta 2-0 Eldense
SFC Minerva 0-2 Totana
Poblense 3-1 Platges
Peña Azagresa 2-1 Txantrea
Tarazona 1-0 Monzón
Illueca 1-1 Belchite
Pontellas 0-2 Compostela
Cul. Leonesa 2-3 Burgos Promes.
La Granja 3-0 La Bañeza
Astorga 2-1 Almazán
Manacor 0-1 Portmany
Motril 0-2 Cd. Torredonj.
Flat Earth 1-0 Paracuellos
Alcúdia 1-1 Binissalem
As Pontes 0-1 UD Ourense
Arzúa 2-0 La Coruña II
Tarancón 3-1 Toledo
Roda 1-0 Jove
Zaragoza II 2-1 Brea
Aceuchal 3-1 Extremadura II
Paiosaco 0-0 Bergantiños
Tenisca 5-1 Vera
Santa Úrsula 1-1 Mensajero
Zamora 2-0 Arandina
Burladés 3-2 Mutilvera
Escobedo 1-0 Bezana
Felanitx 1-0 Mallorca II
Las Palmas III 1-2 Viera
Becerril 0-1 Segoviana
Linares 3-0 Loja
Santfeliuenc 2-2 Horta
Caudal 0-0 Lealtad
Yagüe 0-1 Comillas
Illescas 0-1 Ibañés
Banyoles 3-1 L'Hospitalet
Ourense 1-1 Arenteiro
Jaén 2-0 Maracena
Écija 0-3 Ceuta
Benigànim 2-3 Elche II
Deusto 0-0 Vitoria
Alcorcón II 1-1 Alcalá
AD Parla 0-2 Trival
Moratalaz 1-0 Rayo II
Acero 3-1 Hércules II
Lenense 3-3 Praviano
Gijón 2-1 L'Entregu
Condal 4-1 Mosconia
Navarro 0-0 Ceares
Covadonga 3-3 Siero
Colunga 2-1 Real Avilés
San Martín 0-2 Urraca
Ariznabarra 0-3 Beasain
Gernika 5-2 Santurtzi
Atlético Pinto 3-0 Villaverde-B.
Pozuelo 3-4 Santa Ana
Móstoles 1-0 Carabanchel
San Rafael 1-1 Sóller
Trujillo 0-2 Villanovense
Arroyo 1-3 Olivenza
Fuente Cantos 1-1 Miajadas
Montijo 2-3 Cacereño
Plasencia 0-2 Moralo
Varea 2-1 Alfaro
Cuarte 2-0 Sariñena
Muleño 0-2 Mazarrón
Conquense 0-2 Socuéllamos
Azuqueca 3-3 Quintanar
Vélez 0-0 Mancha Real
Huétor Vega 1-1 Poli Almería
Almería II 1-0 El Ejido
Gerena 3-2 Córdoba II
Rota 3-3 Conil
Europa 2-0 Manresa
Granollers 0-0 Peralada
Sant Andreu 0-0 Vilafranca
Catarroja 0-1 Intercity
Paterna 3-0 Xàtiva
Llanes 1-3 Llanera
Silva 1-0 Polvorín
Sants 1-2 Castelldefels
Collerense 1-3 Formentera
La Cuadra 1-1 Güímar
El Palmar 1-0 CAP Murcia
Arcos 0-1 Coria
Figueres 2-1 Pobla
San Ignacio 1-1 Basconia
Adarve 2-1 Leganés II
Santa Brígida 1-1 Ibarra
Atlético Paso 2-1 Tacoronte
Tenerife II 4-5 Panad. Pulido
Buzanada 1-3 Gran Tarajal
Marino 2-1 Lanzarote
Cayón 0-0 Santander II
Calamocha 1-0 Fraga
Mirandés II 0-0 Bembibre
Bupolsa 0-2 Santa Marta
Tuilla 2-0 Vallobín
Llosetense 2-1 Santa Catalina
Calahorra II 2-0 Arnedo
Casalarreina 3-1 Náxara
Pradejón 1-2 SD Logroñés
Calasancio 3-2 Vianés
Almudévar 0-5 Barbastro
Borja 1-0 Binéfar
Tamarite 0-0 Villanueva
Villalbés 3-0 Bouzas
Torrijos 1-2 Guadalajara
Pedroñeras 1-3 Albacete II
Churra 1-1 Minera
Plus Ultra 0-3 Los Garres
Tolosa 1-0 Balmaseda
Escudo 3-1 Albericia
Navalcarnero 0-0 El Álamo
SF Henares 1-1 Torrejón
Jerez 2-1 Azuaga
Valverdeño 0-1 CD Coria
Valdivia 2-3 Calamonte
Corellano 2-1 Beti Onak
Valdefierro 1-1 Utebo
Arosa 2-1 Barco
Mar Menor 0-1 Cartagena
Águilas 2-3 UCAM Murcia II
Madridejos 1-1 Calvo Sotelo
Pozoblanco 0-3 Betis II
Lagun Onak 1-0 Urduliz
Durango 2-4 Sestao
Barquereño 2-0 UD Sámano
Gimnástica 5-0 Cartes
San Juan 3-1 Subiza
La Calzada 1-2 Anguiano
River Ebro 1-1 Berceo
Teruel 0-0 San Juan Moz.
Estradense 2-1 Somozas
Choco 6-1 Alondras
Pulpileño 0-0 Lorca
Lorca 4-1 Huércal Overa
Manchego 1-2 Villacañas
La Roda 2-3 Almansa
Almagro 0-0 La Solana
Ávila 1-3 Salamanca II
Roque Lepe 1-0 Xerez
Xerez DFC 1-0 Lucena
Vilassar 1-1 Igualada
Terrassa 3-0 San Cristóbal
Saguntino 2-2 Silla
Alcoyano 4-0 Alzira
Novelda 1-1 Villarreal III
Sodupe 0-2 Pasaia
JD Somorrostro 3-0 Real Soc. III
Murcia II 1-1 Cartagena II
Huétor Tájar 2-1 Málaga II
Torreperogil 2-1 Alhaurín
El Palo 1-0 Porcuna
Puente Genil 2-2 Lebrijana
Barrios 0-1 Utrera
Vilamarxant 2-1 Crevillente
Oyonesa 1-0 Alberite
Paracuellos 0-1 Pozuelo

Tercera Division - 2019/2020

  • 73% 5106 / 6976 Games

  • Home team wins 44.42%
  • Draws 26.87%
  • Away team wins 28.71%
  • Over 1.5 73.85%
  • Over 2.5 49.41%
  • Over 3.5 27.54%
  • Goals 13520
  • Goals /match 2.65
  • Goals /match home 1.51
  • Goals /match away 1.14
  • Both teams score 48.65%
  • Goals after 80' 17.83%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips