This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2021-01-16 Yagüe 3-2 River Ebro
2020-10-18 River Ebro 2-0 Yagüe
2020-01-19 River Ebro 3-0 Yagüe
2019-08-31 Yagüe 2-3 River Ebro
2019-04-13 River Ebro 2-0 Yagüe
2018-11-24 Yagüe 3-1 River Ebro
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Arnedo 33 14 10 3 1 32:13
2 Anguiano 31 14 9 4 1 31:9
3 Varea 30 14 8 6 29:14
4 Casalarreina 29 14 9 2 3 27:16
5 La Calzada 27 14 9 5 20:11
6 Alfaro 26 12 8 2 2 30:16
7 Oyonesa 20 13 6 2 5 13:12
8 Calahorra II 19 13 6 1 6 27:18
9 Haro Deportivo 19 14 5 4 5 19:13
10 River Ebro 14 13 4 2 7 17:19
11 Berceo 14 13 4 2 7 16:18
12 Yagüe 11 13 2 5 6 11:21
13 Agoncillo 11 13 2 5 6 10:20
14 Rapid 8 12 2 2 8 8:40
15 Vianés 4 12 1 1 10 13:29
16 Cenicero 1 14 1 13 5:39
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Calahorra II 18 7 6 1 24:6
2 Arnedo 17 7 5 2 14:4
3 Casalarreina 16 7 5 1 1 15:6
4 Anguiano 16 7 5 1 1 19:8
5 Varea 15 7 4 3 14:7
6 River Ebro 14 7 4 2 1 12:3
7 Haro Deportivo 13 7 4 1 2 13:5
8 Oyonesa 13 7 4 1 2 8:6
9 La Calzada 12 7 4 3 10:6
10 Alfaro 11 6 3 2 1 11:8
11 Yagüe 8 7 2 2 3 8:13
12 Agoncillo 8 6 2 2 2 5:6
13 Berceo 6 6 2 4 7:9
14 Rapid 2 6 2 4 3:16
15 Vianés 1 5 1 4 6:13
16 Cenicero 1 7 1 6 3:20
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Arnedo 16 7 5 1 1 18:9
2 Varea 15 7 4 3 15:7
3 La Calzada 15 7 5 2 10:5
4 Anguiano 15 7 4 3 12:1
5 Alfaro 15 6 5 1 19:8
6 Casalarreina 13 7 4 1 2 12:10
7 Berceo 8 7 2 2 3 9:9
8 Oyonesa 7 6 2 1 3 5:6
9 Haro Deportivo 6 7 1 3 3 6:8
10 Rapid 6 6 2 4 5:24
11 Agoncillo 3 7 3 4 5:14
12 Vianés 3 7 1 6 7:16
13 Yagüe 3 6 3 3 3:8
14 Calahorra II 1 6 1 5 3:12
15 Cenicero 7 7 2:19
16 River Ebro 6 6 5:16

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2021/2022 - Tercera - Group 16 - Group 16

River Ebro
  Home   Away   1st Goal
10º River Ebro 1-2 Casalarreina 20''Away
10º River Ebro 3-1 Agoncillo 13º 6''Home
10º River Ebro 2-0 Cenicero 16º 9''Home
10º River Ebro 0-0 Berceo 11º -
10º River Ebro 0-0 Haro Deportivo -
10º River Ebro 4-0 Rapid 14º 7''Home
10º River Ebro 2-0 La Calzada 80''Home
Yague
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Varea 2-2 Yagüe 12º 40''Away
Haro Deportivo 1-0 Yagüe 12º 61''Home
Oyonesa 0-0 Yagüe 12º -
14º Rapid 1-1 Yagüe 12º 39''Home
Calahorra II 3-0 Yagüe 12º 47''Home
La Calzada 1-0 Yagüe 12º 27''Home

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

River Ebro
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
           
10º River Ebro 1-2 Casalarreina 20''Away
10º River Ebro 2-0 La Calzada 80''Home
           
           
           
10º River Ebro 0-0 Haro Deportivo -
           
10º River Ebro 0-0 Berceo 11º -
           
10º River Ebro 3-1 Agoncillo 13º 6''Home
10º River Ebro 4-0 Rapid 14º 7''Home
           
10º River Ebro 2-0 Cenicero 16º 9''Home
Yague
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
Varea 2-2 Yagüe 12º 40''Away
           
La Calzada 1-0 Yagüe 12º 27''Home
           
Oyonesa 0-0 Yagüe 12º -
Calahorra II 3-0 Yagüe 12º 47''Home
Haro Deportivo 1-0 Yagüe 12º 61''Home
           
           
           
           
14º Rapid 1-1 Yagüe 12º 39''Home
           
           

Road

  • Tercera Division 2021/2022
  • Last 10 games
River Ebro
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 6 2
No win... 1 6 2
No draw... 3 6 6
No lose... - - -
Yague
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak 1 1 2
Current losing streak - - -
No win... 2 6 4
No draw... - - -
No lose... 1 1 2

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2021/2022
  • Last 10 games
River Ebro
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.71 0.83 1.31
Average goals conceded each match 0.43 2.67 1.46
Average goals scored+conceded 2.14 3.5 2.77
Clean sheets 71% - 38%
Failed to score 29% 50% 38%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 43% 67% 54%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 57% 33% 46%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 4 in 7 57%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 3 in 4 75%
 ⇒ and wins the match 4 in 4 100%
Turnarounds 0 in 1 0%
Yague
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.14 0.5 0.85
Average goals conceded each match 1.86 1.33 1.62
Average goals scored+conceded 3 1.83 2.47
Clean sheets 14% 17% 15%
Failed to score 43% 67% 54%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 71% 33% 54%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 29% 67% 46%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 1 in 6 17%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 1 in 1 100%
 ⇒ and wins the match 0 in 1 0%
Turnarounds 0 in 4 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 5
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
76-90 G.Scor 3
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc 3
76-90 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2021/2022
  • Last 10 games
River Ebro Home Global
Half time Score
0-0 43% (3)
2-0 29% (2)
1-1 14% (1)
2-1 14% (1)
Total 100% (7)
Full time Score
2-0 29% (2)
0-0 29% (2)
1-2 14% (1)
3-1 14% (1)
4-0 14% (1)
Total 100% (7)
Yague Away Global
Half time Score
- 33% (2)
0-0 33% (2)
0-1 17% (1)
1-0 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
Full time Score
1-0 33% (2)
2-2 17% (1)
0-0 17% (1)
1-1 17% (1)
3-0 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

River Ebro and Yagüe have had 5 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 4 wins for River Ebro, and 1 win for Yagüe.

The last River Ebro match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Anguiano, and ended in a loss by 4-0. The last Yagüe match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Anguiano, and ended in a draw by 1-1.

 

Tercera Division

Galapagar 2-1 Torrejón
AD Parla 3-0 Moscardó
Constància 2-1 Llosetense
Rapid 0-3 Alfaro
Épila 1-0 Borja
Giner Torrero 2-0 Zaragoza II
Caspe 3-0 Monzón
Villaviciosa Odón 0-1 Alcalá
El Palo 4-3 Porcuna
Felanitx 0-1 Sóller
Azuqueca 1-1 Tarancón
Robres 1-0 Calamocha
Cuarte 2-0 Cariñena
Binéfar 1-1 Barbastro
Santa Anastasia 0-1 Illueca
Mercadal 2-2 Rotlet Molinar
Torrijos 2-0 Illescas
Manacor 3-0 PE Sant Jordi
Torreperogil 2-0 Alhaurino
Huracán 2-0 San Clemente
Huelva 1-2 Utrera
Campos 1-4 Poblense
Collerense 1-0 Santanyí
Alavés II 2-0 Leioa
Cartes 2-0 Escudo
Avance 1-1 Corellano
Pamplona 3-0 Azkoyen
Barreda 1-1 Noja
Vitoria 0-0 Amurrio
Atzeneta 1-0 Hércules II
Escobedo 1-0 Albericia
Miguelturreño 1-3 Albacete II
Villacañas 1-1 Almansa
Lagun Onak 1-2 Pasaia
Colindres 1-1 Vimenor
Deusto 2-0 Uritarra
Las Palmas III 0-2 Tenisca
Santa Úrsula 1-0 Las Zocas
Burladés 2-1 Huarte
Santa Brígida 1-2 Vera
Calahorra II 1-1 Casalarreina
Illescas 3-0 La Roda
Santutxu 1-1 San Ignacio
Madrid 2021 FP 1-4 Las Rozas
Basconia 0-0 Barakaldo
Portugalete 2-1 Anaitasuna
AD Parla 0-2 A Madrid II
Ondarroa 1-2 Urduliz
Siete Villas 1-3 Gimnástica
Guarnizo 0-0 UD Sámano
Grama 0-0 Guineueta
Valencia II 5-2 Orihuela
Castelldefels 0-1 Olot
Girona II 2-1 L'Hospitalet
Manresa 4-0 Sant Andreu
Real Titánico 1-0 Lealtad
Praviano 0-0 Llanes
Covadonga 1-2 Colunga
Benigànim 0-0 Castellón II
Villaviciosa Odón 1-2 Pozuelo
Tres Cantos 1-0 Galapagar
Cabecense 3-0 Sevilla III
Mallorca II 2-0 Collerense
UCAM Murcia II 6-0 Los Garres
Diocesano 1-1 Llerenense
Antoniano 1-3 Cartaya
UD Caravaca 1-1 Huércal Overa
Platges 6-0 Son Veri
Rotlet Molinar 0-0 Manacor
Poblense 3-0 Inter Ibiza
Azuqueca 1-0 Villarrobledo
Villarrubia 0-2 Torrijos
Berceo 2-3 Arnedo
Cuarte 0-0 Monzón
Robres 1-0 Barbastro
Varea 5-1 Cenicero
Binissalem 0-2 Constància
Gran Tarajal 1-0 Buzanada
Tenerife II 2-0 Herbania
Elche II 0-0 Catarroja
San Rafael 0-5 Mercadal
Santa Anastasia 0-0 Calamocha
Rapid 0-0 Vianés
Oviedo II 0-1 Caudal
Moratalaz 1-3 Alcalá
PE Sant Jordi 2-1 Felanitx
Sóller 4-2 Campos
Beti Kozkor 0-1 Txantrea
Belchite 0-3 Illueca
San Clemente 0-2 Tarancón
Beasain 2-1 Tolosa
Villajoyosa 0-1 Acero
Silla 0-0 Torrellano
Beti Gazte 2-2 Durango
Bembibre 1-1 Numancia II
Extremadura II 0-5 Trujillo
Cirbonero 1-0 Cortes
Mazarrón 0-2 Archena Sport
Bala Azul 0-2 El Palmar
Santanyí 2-2 Serverense
Quintanar 3-1 Huracán
River Ebro 1-0 Yagüe
Caspe 3-2 Utebo
Épila 6-0 Giner Torrero
Castro 3-0 Selaya
Naval 1-0 Torina
L'Entregu 0-0 Gijón II
Gijón 2-1 Luarca
Haro Deportivo 2-2 Alfaro
Pobla 1-1 Peralada
Figueres 2-0 Sants
Urraca 2-1 San Martín
Sevilla III 0-2 Gerena
Numancia II 1-3 Almazán
Felanitx 0-1 Poblense
Peralada 2-3 Manresa
Huétor Vega 0-0 Torremolinos
Campos 0-3 Binissalem
Archena Sport 3-2 Bala Azul
San Cristóbal 6-1 Guineueta
Torreperogil 3-1 Huétor Tájar

Tercera Division - 2021/2022

  • 100% 5448 / 5449 Games

  • Home team wins 45.43%
  • Draws 25.48%
  • Away team wins 29.09%
  • Over 1.5 69.07%
  • Over 2.5 44.95%
  • Over 3.5 23.55%
  • Goals 13405
  • Goals /match 2.46
  • Goals /match home 1.41
  • Goals /match away 1.05
  • Both teams score 44.51%
  • Goals after 80' 17.69%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips