Complete stats for the competition
League Cup 2025/2026
Scotland
Team Statistics
| Team | G | W (%) | L (%) | D (%) | C.S. | S.T. /g | S.O.T. /g | FLS /g | CRN /g | OFS /g | POS /g (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hearts | 5 | 80% | 0% | 20% | 3 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.20 | 8.60 | 2.60 | 52% |
Dunfermline | 4 | 75% | 25% | 0% | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 0.50 | 54% |
Alloa Athletic | 5 | 80% | 20% | 0% | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.40 | 2.60 | 0.40 | 46% |
Montrose | 4 | 25% | 75% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.25 | 3.75 | 0.00 | 49% | |
Cove Rangers | 4 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 3 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 49% |
Spartans | 4 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 5.00 | 0.50 | 56% |
Stenhousemuir | 4 | 25% | 50% | 25% | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.75 | 0.00 | 49% |
Peterhead | 4 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.25 | 0.00 | 52% | |
St. Mirren | 8 | 63% | 0% | 38% | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.88 | 4.00 | 1.25 | 48% |
Annan | 4 | 0% | 75% | 25% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.75 | 0.00 | 50% | |
Stranraer | 4 | 25% | 25% | 50% | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 45% |
Ross | 4 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.75 | 6.25 | 0.00 | 49% |
Forfar | 4 | 25% | 50% | 25% | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.25 | 0.00 | 48% |
Bonnyrigg RA | 4 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 50% | |
East Fife | 4 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.25 | 3.00 | 0.25 | 49% |
Livingston | 5 | 60% | 40% | 0% | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 9.40 | 1.40 | 54% |
Partick | 6 | 83% | 17% | 0% | 3 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 51% |
Queen South | 4 | 25% | 75% | 0% | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 55% |
Morton | 5 | 60% | 40% | 0% | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.80 | 4.60 | 0.40 | 50% |
Hamilton | 4 | 25% | 75% | 0% | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.25 | 0.00 | 52% |
Airdrieonians | 4 | 75% | 25% | 0% | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 5.00 | 0.50 | 55% |
Kelty Hearts | 4 | 25% | 50% | 25% | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.50 | 3.25 | 0.25 | 44% |
Dundee | 4 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.25 | 10.25 | 0.50 | 51% |
Brora Rangers | 4 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 50% | |
Edinburgh City | 4 | 0% | 75% | 25% | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.50 | 3.75 | 0.00 | 50% |
Dumbarton | 4 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.25 | 3.50 | 0.25 | 48% |
Clyde | 4 | 25% | 50% | 25% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.25 | 0.00 | 48% | |
Elgin | 4 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 48% | |
Raith Rovers | 4 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.75 | 5.00 | 0.25 | 50% | |
Ayr Utd | 5 | 60% | 40% | 0% | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.20 | 4.60 | 0.80 | 49% |
Motherwell | 7 | 71% | 14% | 14% | 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.71 | 8.00 | 0.71 | 49% |
Brechin | 4 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 46% | |
Kilmarnock | 6 | 67% | 0% | 33% | 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.83 | 5.83 | 1.83 | 50% |
Stirling | 4 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.75 | 2.75 | 0.25 | 46% | |
Queen's Park | 4 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.50 | 2.75 | 0.25 | 51% |
Arbroath | 4 | 25% | 50% | 25% | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.25 | 0.00 | 52% |
East Kilbride | 4 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 50% | |
Falkirk | 5 | 60% | 20% | 20% | 3 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.20 | 8.60 | 2.40 | 46% |
St. Johnstone | 5 | 80% | 0% | 20% | 3 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.40 | 4.80 | 0.80 | 49% |
Inverness | 4 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 51% |
Hibernian | 2 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 53% |
Aberdeen | 2 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14.50 | 7.00 | 1.50 | 63% |
Rangers | 3 | 67% | 0% | 33% | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.67 | 3.67 | 1.00 | 48% |
Celtic | 4 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.75 | 11.25 | 1.25 | 58% |
Dundee Utd | 1 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 48% |
These values only take in consideration the regular match time (90 min).
Shots off Target: includes shots wide and shots that hit the woodwork..
Shots off Target: includes shots wide and shots that hit the woodwork..
Player Statistics
| Player | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mikael Mandron
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 563 | |||||
George Oakley
| 5 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 275 | ||||||
John Robertson
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 360 | |||||
Killian Phillips
| 4 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 707 | ||||||
Tawanda Maswanhise
| 4 | 7 | 6 | 519 | |||||||
Dylan Tait
| 4 | 5 | 4 | 361 | |||||||
Makenzie Kirk
| 4 | 5 | 2 | 304 | |||||||
Jamie Gullan
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 310 | |||||
Jayden Richardson
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 538 | |||||
Logan Chalmers
| 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 509 | ||||||
Ben Brannan
| 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 388 | ||||||
Curtis Main
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 339 | |||||
Robbie Muirhead
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 334 | |||||||
Jorge Cordeiro
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 360 | |||||||
Reece Lyon
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 360 | |||||||
Ronan Aiden Connolly Shea Chapman Hale
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 343 | |||||
Jay Henderson
| 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 341 | ||||||
Luis Longstaff
| 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 316 | ||||||
Josh Cooper
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 290 | |||||
Cláudio Braga
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 228 | |||||||
Arran Pettifer
| 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 204 | ||||||
Jonah Ayunga
| 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 485 | ||||||
Lukas Fadinger
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 572 | |||||
Robbie Crawford
| 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 484 | ||||||
Tony Watt
| 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 337 | ||||||
Overs/Unders
TOTAL HOME AWAY
| Team | Average | Over 0.5 | Over 1.5 | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hearts | 3.8 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 80% | 20% |
Hearts | 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 20% |
Hearts | 3.33 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 67% | 0% |
Dunfermline | 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
Dunfermline | 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 25% |
Dunfermline | 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% |
Alloa Athletic | 3.2 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
Alloa Athletic | 2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 40% |
Alloa Athletic | 4 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% |
Montrose | 4 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% |
Montrose | 4 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% |
Montrose | 4 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% |
Cove Rangers | 1.75 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
Cove Rangers | 0.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Cove Rangers | 3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
Spartans | 2.5 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 0% |
Spartans | 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
Spartans | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
Stenhousemuir | 2.25 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% |
Stenhousemuir | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Stenhousemuir | 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% |
Peterhead | 3.25 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 25% |
Peterhead | 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 25% |
Peterhead | 2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
St. Mirren | 3.88 | 88% | 88% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
St. Mirren | 4.75 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
St. Mirren | 3 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
Annan | 6.25 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 75% | 75% |
Annan | 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 75% |
Annan | 8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Stranraer | 1.25 | 75% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Stranraer | 1.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Stranraer | 1 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Ross | 3.75 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
Ross | 6 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 25% |
Ross | 1.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Forfar | 2.25 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
Forfar | 2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
Forfar | 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
Bonnyrigg RA | 3.25 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
Bonnyrigg RA | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
Bonnyrigg RA | 4 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% |
East Fife | 2.75 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 0% |
East Fife | 3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
East Fife | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
Livingston | 2.8 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
Livingston | 3.33 | 100% | 100% | 33% | 33% | 20% |
Livingston | 2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
Partick | 3.17 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 17% |
Partick | 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 25% | 25% | 17% |
Partick | 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% |
Queen South | 2 | 100% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 0% |
Queen South | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
Queen South | 1.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Morton | 3.6 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 20% | 20% |
Morton | 3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 20% |
Morton | 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% |
Hamilton | 2.5 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 0% |
Hamilton | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
Hamilton | 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
Airdrieonians | 3 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 25% |
Airdrieonians | 4 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 25% |
Airdrieonians | 2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
Kelty Hearts | 2.75 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
Kelty Hearts | 0.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% |
Kelty Hearts | 5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% |
Dundee | 2.75 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
Dundee | 3 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
Dundee | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
Brora Rangers | 2.75 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 25% | 0% |
Brora Rangers | 3 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
Brora Rangers | 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
Edinburgh City | 4.25 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% |
Edinburgh City | 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Edinburgh City | 6 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% |
Dumbarton | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
Dumbarton | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
Dumbarton | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
Clyde | 5.75 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 25% |
Clyde | 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 25% |
Clyde | 3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
Elgin | 5.25 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 75% | 75% |
Elgin | 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 75% |
Elgin | 5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Raith Rovers | 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 75% |
Raith Rovers | 6 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 75% |
Raith Rovers | 5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% |
Ayr Utd | 3.8 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 40% | 20% |
Ayr Utd | 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 20% |
Ayr Utd | 4 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
Motherwell | 3.71 | 86% | 57% | 57% | 29% | 29% |
Motherwell | 3.67 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 33% | 29% |
Motherwell | 3.75 | 75% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
Brechin | 4.25 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% |
Brechin | 5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% |
Brechin | 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Kilmarnock | 2.33 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 0% |
Kilmarnock | 3 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 0% |
Kilmarnock | 1 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Stirling | 2.25 | 100% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 0% |
Stirling | 3 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
Stirling | 1.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Queen's Park | 3.75 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 25% |
Queen's Park | 4 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 25% |
Queen's Park | 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% |
Arbroath | 2.75 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
Arbroath | 3 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
Arbroath | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
East Kilbride | 5.75 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 75% |
East Kilbride | 6 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 75% |
East Kilbride | 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Falkirk | 4 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 40% |
Falkirk | 4 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 40% |
Falkirk | 4 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% |
St. Johnstone | 3.4 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 20% |
St. Johnstone | 4 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 20% |
St. Johnstone | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
Inverness | 4.25 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Inverness | 1.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% |
Inverness | 7 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Hibernian | 2 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Hibernian | 0% | |||||
Hibernian | 2 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Aberdeen | 2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
Aberdeen | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Aberdeen | 3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
Rangers | 3.33 | 100% | 100% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
Rangers | 4 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 33% |
Rangers | 2 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Celtic | 3.75 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 75% | 25% |
Celtic | 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
Celtic | 4 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% |
Dundee Utd | 3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
Dundee Utd | 0% | |||||
Dundee Utd | 3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| League average | 3.39 | 95% | 79% | 63% | 43% | 24% |
Score
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Goals moments
|
|
Football Competitions
| National Club Competitions |
|
NGA ZAF GHA AGO DZA ARE TUN QAT SAU MOZ STP GBR ESP AFR ALB ARG ARM AUS AUT AZE BEL BGR BIH BLR BOL BRA CAN CHE CHL CHN COL CRI CYP CZE DEU DNK ECU EGY EST FIN FRA GBR GBR GRC GTM HKG HND HRV HUN IDN IND IRL IRL IRN IRQ ISL ISR ITA JAM JPN KAZ KOR LTU LUX LVA MDA MEX MLT MYS NLD NOR NZL PAN PER POL PRT PRY ROU RUS SGP SLV SRB SVK SVN SWE THA TUR UKR URY USA VEN VNM WAL WOR WOR EUR |
| International Club Competitions |
|
AFR AFR AFR AFR AFR EUR EUR EUR EUR WOR WOR WOR WOR SOU WOR N/C EUR EUR SOU N/C ASI ASI ASI ASI N/C OCE SOU SOU WOR WOR WOR ASI N/C ASI WOR ASI OCE EUR WOR EUR ASI N/C ASI WOR ASI ASI EUR WOR EUR WOR SOU EUR WOR EUR WOR WOR WOR WOR WOR WOR WOR N/C EUR EUR EUR |
| National Teams |
|
EUR ASI AFR N/C SOU OCE EUR WOR N/C N/C N/C WOR N/C SOU OCE EUR SOU EUR EUR EUR |
League Cup - 2025/2026
- 100% 95 / 95 Games
- Home team wins 55.79%
- Draws 3.16%
- Away team wins 41.05%
- Over 1.5 78.95%
- Over 2.5 63.16%
- Over 3.5 43.16%
- Goals 322
- Goals /match 3.39
- Goals /match home 1.95
- Goals /match away 1.44
- Both teams score 41.05%
- Goals after 80' 18.63%
No tv schedule yet for US
(change)
Hearts
Dunfermline
Alloa Athletic
Montrose
Cove Rangers
Spartans
Stenhousemuir
Peterhead
St. Mirren
Annan
Stranraer
Ross
Forfar
Bonnyrigg RA
East Fife
Livingston
Partick
Queen South
Morton
Hamilton
Airdrieonians
Kelty Hearts
Dundee
Brora Rangers
Edinburgh City
Dumbarton
Clyde
Elgin
Raith Rovers
Ayr Utd
Motherwell
Brechin
Kilmarnock
Stirling
Queen's Park
Arbroath
East Kilbride
Falkirk
St. Johnstone
Inverness
Hibernian
Aberdeen
Rangers
Celtic
Dundee Utd
Mikael Mandron
George Oakley
John Robertson
Killian Phillips
Tawanda Maswanhise
Dylan Tait
Makenzie Kirk
Jamie Gullan
Jayden Richardson
Logan Chalmers
Ben Brannan
Curtis Main
Robbie Muirhead
Jorge Cordeiro
Reece Lyon
Ronan Aiden Connolly Shea Chapman Hale
Jay Henderson
Luis Longstaff
Josh Cooper
Cláudio Braga
Arran Pettifer
Jonah Ayunga
Lukas Fadinger
Robbie Crawford
Tony Watt
Hearts
Dunfermline
Alloa Athletic
Montrose
Cove Rangers
Spartans
Stenhousemuir
Peterhead
St. Mirren
Annan
Stranraer
Ross
Forfar
Bonnyrigg RA
East Fife
Livingston
Partick
Queen South
Morton
Hamilton
Airdrieonians
Kelty Hearts
Dundee
Brora Rangers
Edinburgh City
Dumbarton
Clyde
Elgin
Raith Rovers
Ayr Utd
Motherwell
Brechin
Kilmarnock
Stirling
Queen's Park
Arbroath
East Kilbride
Falkirk
St. Johnstone
Inverness
Hibernian
Aberdeen
Rangers
Celtic
Dundee Utd