This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Arosa Somozas statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2023-04-16 Arosa 4-2 Somozas
2022-12-17 Somozas 3-4 Arosa
2021-06-20 Arosa 2-0 Somozas
2021-05-23 Arosa 3-1 Somozas
2021-04-18 Somozas 0-1 Arosa
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Bergantiños 31 14 9 4 1 24:9
2 Celta de Vigo III 29 14 8 5 1 21:9
3 Alondras 27 14 7 6 1 20:14
4 UD Ourense 24 14 7 3 4 20:16
5 Somozas 23 14 7 2 5 18:15
6 Silva 22 14 6 4 4 16:12
7 Arosa 21 14 5 6 3 13:8
8 Bouzas 20 14 5 5 4 16:16
9 Paiosaco 18 14 4 6 4 14:14
10 Barbadás 18 14 5 3 6 12:14
11 Sarriana 17 14 4 5 5 22:16
12 Betanzos 17 14 5 2 7 18:16
13 Atlético Arteixo 17 14 3 8 3 13:13
14 Estradense 14 14 2 8 4 9:13
15 Viveiro 13 14 3 4 7 13:19
16 Polvorín 12 14 3 3 8 9:18
17 Pontevedra II 10 14 2 4 8 9:23
18 Arzúa 5 14 1 2 11 12:34
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Celta de Vigo III 15 7 4 3 14:7
2 Alondras 15 7 4 3 10:6
3 Bergantiños 15 7 4 3 11:1
4 UD Ourense 13 7 4 1 2 14:11
5 Somozas 13 7 4 1 2 11:8
6 Arosa 11 7 3 2 2 5:4
7 Betanzos 10 7 3 1 3 9:7
8 Bouzas 9 7 2 3 2 8:10
9 Barbadás 8 7 2 2 3 5:7
10 Silva 8 7 2 2 3 3:5
11 Estradense 7 7 1 4 2 5:8
12 Polvorín 7 7 2 1 4 6:9
13 Sarriana 7 7 2 1 4 10:9
14 Viveiro 6 7 2 5 7:11
15 Atlético Arteixo 6 7 6 1 3:6
16 Paiosaco 5 7 5 2 6:8
17 Pontevedra II 4 7 1 1 5 4:11
18 Arzúa 4 7 1 1 5 8:12
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Bergantiños 16 7 5 1 1 13:8
2 Silva 14 7 4 2 1 13:7
3 Celta de Vigo III 14 7 4 2 1 7:2
4 Paiosaco 13 7 4 1 2 8:6
5 Alondras 12 7 3 3 1 10:8
6 Atlético Arteixo 11 7 3 2 2 10:7
7 Bouzas 11 7 3 2 2 8:6
8 UD Ourense 11 7 3 2 2 6:5
9 Sarriana 10 7 2 4 1 12:7
10 Arosa 10 7 2 4 1 8:4
11 Barbadás 10 7 3 1 3 7:7
12 Somozas 10 7 3 1 3 7:7
13 Viveiro 7 7 1 4 2 6:8
14 Estradense 7 7 1 4 2 4:5
15 Betanzos 7 7 2 1 4 9:9
16 Pontevedra II 6 7 1 3 3 5:12
17 Polvorín 5 7 1 2 4 3:9
18 Arzúa 1 7 1 6 4:22

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2023/2024 - Tercera - Group 1 - Group 1

Arosa
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Arosa 1-0 UD Ourense 18''Home
Arosa 1-3 Bergantiños 45''Away
Arosa 1-0 Paiosaco 23''Home
Arosa 2-0 Betanzos 12º 68''Home
Arosa 0-0 Estradense 14º -
Arosa 0-1 Barbadás 10º 10''Away
Arosa 0-0 Celta de Vigo III -
Somozas
  Home   Away   1st Goal
12º Betanzos 2-1 Somozas 22''Home
14º Estradense 2-0 Somozas 51''Home
10º Barbadás 0-1 Somozas -
Celta de Vigo III 1-1 Somozas 3''Home
15º Viveiro 0-2 Somozas 4''Away
Paiosaco 0-1 Somozas 90''Away
Alondras 2-1 Somozas 3''Away

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Arosa
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Arosa 1-3 Bergantiños 45''Away
Arosa 0-0 Celta de Vigo III -
           
Arosa 1-0 UD Ourense 18''Home
           
           
           
           
Arosa 1-0 Paiosaco 23''Home
Arosa 0-1 Barbadás 10º 10''Away
           
Arosa 2-0 Betanzos 12º 68''Home
           
Arosa 0-0 Estradense 14º -
           
           
           
           
Somozas
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
Celta de Vigo III 1-1 Somozas 3''Home
Alondras 2-1 Somozas 3''Away
           
           
           
           
           
Paiosaco 0-1 Somozas 90''Away
10º Barbadás 0-1 Somozas -
           
12º Betanzos 2-1 Somozas 22''Home
           
14º Estradense 2-0 Somozas 51''Home
15º Viveiro 0-2 Somozas 4''Away
           
           
           

Road

  • Tercera Division 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Arosa
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 - -
Current drawing streak - 2 1
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - 2 1
No draw... 4 - -
No lose... 1 6 3
Somozas
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 2 2
No win... 2 2 4
No draw... 1 3 2
No lose... - - -

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Arosa
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 0.71 1.14 0.93
Average goals conceded each match 0.57 0.57 0.57
Average goals scored+conceded 1.28 1.71 1.5
Clean sheets 71% 57% 64%
Failed to score 43% 43% 43%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 14% 43% 29%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 86% 57% 71%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 3 in 7 43%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 2 in 3 67%
 ⇒ and wins the match 3 in 3 100%
Turnarounds 0 in 2 0%
Somozas
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.57 1 1.29
Average goals conceded each match 1.14 1 1.07
Average goals scored+conceded 2.71 2 2.36
Clean sheets 43% 43% 43%
Failed to score 29% 14% 21%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 57% 29% 43%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 43% 71% 57%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 3 in 7 43%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 1 in 3 33%
 ⇒ and wins the match 2 in 3 67%
Turnarounds 0 in 3 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
16-30 G.Scor 2
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
76-90 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
16-30 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
61-75 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Arosa Home Global
Half time Score
0-0 43% (3)
1-0 29% (2)
0-1 29% (2)
Total 100% (7)
Full time Score
1-0 29% (2)
0-0 29% (2)
1-3 14% (1)
2-0 14% (1)
0-1 14% (1)
Total 100% (7)
Somozas Away Global
Half time Score
0-0 43% (3)
1-1 29% (2)
1-0 14% (1)
0-1 14% (1)
Total 100% (7)
Full time Score
2-1 29% (2)
0-1 29% (2)
2-0 14% (1)
1-1 14% (1)
0-2 14% (1)
Total 100% (7)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Arosa and Somozas have had 5 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 5 wins for Arosa, for Somozas.

The last Arosa match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Alondras, and ended in a draw by 1-1. The last Somozas match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Sarriana, and ended in a loss by 0-3.

 

Tercera Division

Elche II 3-0 Acero
Murcia II 3-2 Balsicas Atlético
Touring 2-3 Vitoria
Urduliz 2-1 Basconia
Beasain 4-1 Durango
Binéfar 1-0 Utrillas
San Clemente 1-1 Socuéllamos
Atzeneta 1-0 Jove
Pontevedra II 2-1 UD Ourense
Subiza 1-0 Ardoi
Cariñena 3-2 Ejea
Pulpileño 1-1 Unión Molinense
Inter Manacor 3-4 Llosetense
Constància 0-2 Manacor
Ondarroa 0-0 Añorga
Padura 4-0 Pasaia
Portugalete 0-3 Leioa
Épila 1-1 Almudévar
Torrellano 2-1 Patacona
Torrejón 2-0 Alcalá
Siete Villas 2-1 Velarde
Grama 1-2 San Cristóbal
Ceares 1-0 Praviano
Real Titánico 0-0 Colunga
Avilés Stadium 2-1 Gijón
Llanes 1-2 Urraca
AD Laguna 1-0 Mirandés II
Binissalem 3-1 Alcúdia
Mercadal 0-1 Platges
Collerense 0-2 Santanyí
San Ignacio 1-1 Lagun Onak
Escobedo 4-1 Cartes
Beti Onak 3-0 Cortes
Avance 0-1 Lerinés
Don Benito 3-0 Jaraíz
Castuera 4-0 Jerez
Villafranca 0-2 CD Coria
Cuarte 4-0 Illueca
Utiel 2-1 Castellón II
Silla 1-2 Rayo Ibense
Levante II 1-1 Soneja
Villarreal III 1-1 Castellonense
Montañesa 1-2 L'Hospitalet
Pobla 0-2 Badalona II
Vilafranca 2-2 Mollerussa
Girona II 0-1 Prat
R Madrid III 1-0 Leganés II
Paracuellos 0-2 Las Rozas
Tres Cantos 2-0 Trival
Pozuelo 1-0 Collado Villal
Alcorcón II 2-1 AD Parla
Canillas 1-0 Moscardó
Móstoles 0-0 Galapagar
Almería II 6-0 Málaga City
Poli Almería 1-3 Jaén
Torremolinos 1-0 Motril
Puente Genil 2-3 Utrera
Ayamonte 1-2 Xerez
Toledo 2-0 Azuqueca
Marchamalo 2-0 Torrijos
Cazalegas 2-0 Villarrobledo
Albacete II 2-0 Atl. Tomelloso
Villacañas 2-0 Villarrubia
Minera 2-1 Muleño
Alcantarilla 2-0 Algar
Berceo 1-0 Vianés
Comillas 1-3 Racing Rioja
Casalarreina 1-1 Peña
Silva 1-1 Bouzas
Azuaga 2-2 Calamonte
Rincón 0-2 Arenas de Armilla
El Palmar 1-1 Lorca
Logroñés II 3-0 Haro Deportivo
Bembibre 0-1 Virgen Camino
Burladés 0-2 Cantolagua
Pueblonuevo 2-1 Arroyo
Fuente Cantos 0-0 Trujillo
Huesca II 4-2 Fraga
L'Escala 2-2 Olot
Tona 1-0 Rapitenca
Buzanada 1-2 Santa Brígida
Tamaraceite 1-4 Tenerife II
Marino 0-0 Las Palmas II
La Cuadra 0-5 Arucas
Santa Úrsula 0-1 Panad. Pulido
Gran Tarajal 2-1 San Bartolomé
Teror 2-3 Victoria
Yaiza 2-1 Ibarra
Polvorín 2-0 Arzúa
Pamplona 1-1 Bidezarra
Alesves 1-4 Cirbonero
Calamocha 1-2 Monzón
Llanera 3-1 Lealtad
Luarca 1-2 Lenense
Barcia 0-1 Condal
Salamanca UDS 6-0 Diocesanos
Cul. Leonesa 1-0 Tordesillas
Villaralbo 3-1 Ponferradina I
Ávila 1-0 Santa Marta
Ibiza Pitiusas 3-0 Felanitx
Betanzos 0-0 Viveiro
Torina 2-1 UD Sámano
Peña Sport 3-0 Beti Kozkor
Borja 1-3 Fuentes
Belchite 1-1 Ebro
Alberite 2-5 Alfaro
River Ebro 1-3 Tedeón
Diocesano 4-2 Montehermoso
Valverdeño 0-1 Don Álvaro
Almazán 0-3 Astorga
Huarte 1-1 Txantrea
Moralo 4-1 Olivenza
Caspe 0-0 Tamarite
Peralada 2-0 Castelldefels
Conquense 1-0 Quintanar
Huracán 0-4 Tarancón
Montecasillas 0-2 UD Caravaca
Bullense 0-0 Plus Ultra
Arnedo 0-1 Anguiano
Cieza 2-0 UCAM Murcia II
L'Entregu 1-2 Gijón II
Caudal 2-2 Tuilla
Cristo Atl 1-0 Becerril
Derio 1-1 Deusto
Anaitasuna 3-4 Deportivo Alavés III
Bergantiños 1-1 Alondras
Paiosaco 0-0 Barbadás
Arosa 2-0 Somozas
Estradense 1-2 Celta de Vigo III
Sarriana 1-0 Atlético Arteixo
Vimenor 1-1 Guarnizo
Mineros 3-3 Albericia
Solares 0-0 Tropezón
Colindres 0-1 Castro
Oberena 2-4 Lagunak
Ontinyent 1931 1-0 Roda
Burriana 1-1 Gandia
Vilassar 2-1 Reddis
El Ejido 0-0 Huétor Vega
Calvo Sotelo 1-1 La Solana
Herbania 2-1 Lanzarote
Oyonesa 0-0 Varea
La Calzada 3-1 Calahorra II
Laredo 2-2 Bezana
Rayo II 0-4 Villanueva
Racing Murcia 1-1 CAP Murcia
Revilla 2-0 Naval
Burgos Promes. 2-0 Palencia CF
Peralada 3-1 San Cristóbal

Tercera Division - 2023/2024

  • 83% 4584 / 5508 Games

  • Home team wins 41.6%
  • Draws 28.38%
  • Away team wins 30.02%
  • Over 1.5 68.17%
  • Over 2.5 42.58%
  • Over 3.5 22.56%
  • Goals 10982
  • Goals /match 2.4
  • Goals /match home 1.33
  • Goals /match away 1.07
  • Both teams score 45.27%
  • Goals after 80' 18.51%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips