This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2021-04-25 Alondras 2-1 Bergantiños
2021-04-04 Bergantiños 3-2 Alondras
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Bergantiños 31 14 9 4 1 24:9
2 Celta de Vigo III 29 14 8 5 1 21:9
3 Alondras 27 14 7 6 1 20:14
4 UD Ourense 24 14 7 3 4 20:16
5 Somozas 23 14 7 2 5 18:15
6 Silva 22 14 6 4 4 16:12
7 Arosa 21 14 5 6 3 13:8
8 Bouzas 20 14 5 5 4 16:16
9 Paiosaco 18 14 4 6 4 14:14
10 Barbadás 18 14 5 3 6 12:14
11 Sarriana 17 14 4 5 5 22:16
12 Betanzos 17 14 5 2 7 18:16
13 Atlético Arteixo 17 14 3 8 3 13:13
14 Estradense 14 14 2 8 4 9:13
15 Viveiro 13 14 3 4 7 13:19
16 Polvorín 12 14 3 3 8 9:18
17 Pontevedra II 10 14 2 4 8 9:23
18 Arzúa 5 14 1 2 11 12:34
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Celta de Vigo III 15 7 4 3 14:7
2 Alondras 15 7 4 3 10:6
3 Bergantiños 15 7 4 3 11:1
4 UD Ourense 13 7 4 1 2 14:11
5 Somozas 13 7 4 1 2 11:8
6 Arosa 11 7 3 2 2 5:4
7 Betanzos 10 7 3 1 3 9:7
8 Bouzas 9 7 2 3 2 8:10
9 Barbadás 8 7 2 2 3 5:7
10 Silva 8 7 2 2 3 3:5
11 Estradense 7 7 1 4 2 5:8
12 Polvorín 7 7 2 1 4 6:9
13 Sarriana 7 7 2 1 4 10:9
14 Viveiro 6 7 2 5 7:11
15 Atlético Arteixo 6 7 6 1 3:6
16 Paiosaco 5 7 5 2 6:8
17 Pontevedra II 4 7 1 1 5 4:11
18 Arzúa 4 7 1 1 5 8:12
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Bergantiños 16 7 5 1 1 13:8
2 Silva 14 7 4 2 1 13:7
3 Celta de Vigo III 14 7 4 2 1 7:2
4 Paiosaco 13 7 4 1 2 8:6
5 Alondras 12 7 3 3 1 10:8
6 Atlético Arteixo 11 7 3 2 2 10:7
7 Bouzas 11 7 3 2 2 8:6
8 UD Ourense 11 7 3 2 2 6:5
9 Sarriana 10 7 2 4 1 12:7
10 Arosa 10 7 2 4 1 8:4
11 Barbadás 10 7 3 1 3 7:7
12 Somozas 10 7 3 1 3 7:7
13 Viveiro 7 7 1 4 2 6:8
14 Estradense 7 7 1 4 2 4:5
15 Betanzos 7 7 2 1 4 9:9
16 Pontevedra II 6 7 1 3 3 5:12
17 Polvorín 5 7 1 2 4 3:9
18 Arzúa 1 7 1 6 4:22

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2023/2024 - Tercera - Group 1 - Group 1

Bergantiños
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Bergantiños 2-0 Pontevedra II 17º 49''Home
Bergantiños 3-0 Paiosaco 54''Home
Bergantiños 1-1 Sarriana 11º 58''Away
Bergantiños 2-0 Silva 45''Home
Bergantiños 0-0 Polvorín 16º -
Bergantiños 3-0 Arzúa 18º 30''Home
Bergantiños 0-0 Bouzas -
Alondras
  Home   Away   1st Goal
11º Sarriana 1-1 Alondras 67''Home
Silva 0-1 Alondras 22''Away
16º Polvorín 1-2 Alondras 61''Away
18º Arzúa 3-4 Alondras 24''Away
Bouzas 2-1 Alondras 6''Home
13º Atlético Arteixo 0-0 Alondras -
Paiosaco 1-1 Alondras 2''Home

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Bergantiños
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
           
           
           
Bergantiños 2-0 Silva 45''Home
           
Bergantiños 0-0 Bouzas -
Bergantiños 3-0 Paiosaco 54''Home
           
Bergantiños 1-1 Sarriana 11º 58''Away
           
           
           
           
Bergantiños 0-0 Polvorín 16º -
Bergantiños 2-0 Pontevedra II 17º 49''Home
Bergantiños 3-0 Arzúa 18º 30''Home
Alondras
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
           
           
           
Silva 0-1 Alondras 22''Away
           
Bouzas 2-1 Alondras 6''Home
Paiosaco 1-1 Alondras 2''Home
           
11º Sarriana 1-1 Alondras 67''Home
           
13º Atlético Arteixo 0-0 Alondras -
           
           
16º Polvorín 1-2 Alondras 61''Away
           
18º Arzúa 3-4 Alondras 24''Away

Road

  • Tercera Division 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Bergantiños
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 2 3 4
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... 2 3 4
No lose... 7 5 11
Alondras
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak 1 1 2
Current losing streak - - -
No win... 1 1 2
No draw... - - -
No lose... 7 4 9

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Bergantiños
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.57 1.86 1.71
Average goals conceded each match 0.14 1.14 0.64
Average goals scored+conceded 1.71 3 2.35
Clean sheets 86% 14% 50%
Failed to score 29% - -
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 29% 71% 50%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 71% 29% 50%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 4 in 7 57%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 2 in 4 50%
 ⇒ and wins the match 4 in 4 100%
Turnarounds 0 in 1 0%
Alondras
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.43 1.43 1.43
Average goals conceded each match 0.86 1.14 1
Average goals scored+conceded 2.29 2.57 2.43
Clean sheets 29% 29% 29%
Failed to score 14% 14% 14%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 43% 43% 43%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 57% 57% 57%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 3 in 7 43%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 1 in 3 33%
 ⇒ and wins the match 3 in 3 100%
Turnarounds 0 in 3 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor 4
G.Conc 1
61-75 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor 3
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 2
16-30 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
61-75 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
76-90 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 1
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Bergantiños Home Global
Half time Score
0-0 57% (4)
1-0 43% (3)
Total 100% (7)
Full time Score
2-0 29% (2)
3-0 29% (2)
0-0 29% (2)
1-1 14% (1)
Total 100% (7)
Alondras Away Global
Half time Score
1-1 43% (3)
0-0 29% (2)
0-1 14% (1)
2-1 14% (1)
Total 100% (7)
Full time Score
1-1 29% (2)
0-1 14% (1)
1-2 14% (1)
3-4 14% (1)
2-1 14% (1)
0-0 14% (1)
Total 100% (7)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Bergantiños and Alondras have had 2 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for Bergantiños, and 1 win for Alondras.

The last Bergantiños match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against UD Ourense, and ended in a win by 0-1. The last Alondras match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Arosa, and ended in a draw by 1-1.

 

Tercera Division

Elche II 3-0 Acero
Murcia II 3-2 Balsicas Atlético
Touring 2-3 Vitoria
Urduliz 2-1 Basconia
Beasain 4-1 Durango
Binéfar 1-0 Utrillas
San Clemente 1-1 Socuéllamos
Atzeneta 1-0 Jove
Pontevedra II 2-1 UD Ourense
Subiza 1-0 Ardoi
Cariñena 3-2 Ejea
Pulpileño 1-1 Unión Molinense
Inter Manacor 3-4 Llosetense
Constància 0-2 Manacor
Ondarroa 0-0 Añorga
Padura 4-0 Pasaia
Portugalete 0-3 Leioa
Épila 1-1 Almudévar
Torrellano 2-1 Patacona
Torrejón 2-0 Alcalá
Siete Villas 2-1 Velarde
Grama 1-2 San Cristóbal
Ceares 1-0 Praviano
Real Titánico 0-0 Colunga
Avilés Stadium 2-1 Gijón
Llanes 1-2 Urraca
AD Laguna 1-0 Mirandés II
Binissalem 3-1 Alcúdia
Mercadal 0-1 Platges
Collerense 0-2 Santanyí
San Ignacio 1-1 Lagun Onak
Escobedo 4-1 Cartes
Beti Onak 3-0 Cortes
Avance 0-1 Lerinés
Don Benito 3-0 Jaraíz
Castuera 4-0 Jerez
Villafranca 0-2 CD Coria
Cuarte 4-0 Illueca
Utiel 2-1 Castellón II
Silla 1-2 Rayo Ibense
Levante II 1-1 Soneja
Villarreal III 1-1 Castellonense
Montañesa 1-2 L'Hospitalet
Pobla 0-2 Badalona II
Vilafranca 2-2 Mollerussa
Girona II 0-1 Prat
R Madrid III 1-0 Leganés II
Paracuellos 0-2 Las Rozas
Tres Cantos 2-0 Trival
Pozuelo 1-0 Collado Villal
Alcorcón II 2-1 AD Parla
Canillas 1-0 Moscardó
Móstoles 0-0 Galapagar
Almería II 6-0 Málaga City
Poli Almería 1-3 Jaén
Torremolinos 1-0 Motril
Puente Genil 2-3 Utrera
Ayamonte 1-2 Xerez
Toledo 2-0 Azuqueca
Marchamalo 2-0 Torrijos
Cazalegas 2-0 Villarrobledo
Albacete II 2-0 Atl. Tomelloso
Villacañas 2-0 Villarrubia
Minera 2-1 Muleño
Alcantarilla 2-0 Algar
Berceo 1-0 Vianés
Comillas 1-3 Racing Rioja
Casalarreina 1-1 Peña
Silva 1-1 Bouzas
Azuaga 2-2 Calamonte
Rincón 0-2 Arenas de Armilla
El Palmar 1-1 Lorca
Logroñés II 3-0 Haro Deportivo
Bembibre 0-1 Virgen Camino
Burladés 0-2 Cantolagua
Pueblonuevo 2-1 Arroyo
Fuente Cantos 0-0 Trujillo
Huesca II 4-2 Fraga
L'Escala 2-2 Olot
Tona 1-0 Rapitenca
Buzanada 1-2 Santa Brígida
Tamaraceite 1-4 Tenerife II
Marino 0-0 Las Palmas II
La Cuadra 0-5 Arucas
Santa Úrsula 0-1 Panad. Pulido
Gran Tarajal 2-1 San Bartolomé
Teror 2-3 Victoria
Yaiza 2-1 Ibarra
Polvorín 2-0 Arzúa
Pamplona 1-1 Bidezarra
Alesves 1-4 Cirbonero
Calamocha 1-2 Monzón
Llanera 3-1 Lealtad
Luarca 1-2 Lenense
Barcia 0-1 Condal
Salamanca UDS 6-0 Diocesanos
Cul. Leonesa 1-0 Tordesillas
Villaralbo 3-1 Ponferradina I
Ávila 1-0 Santa Marta
Ibiza Pitiusas 3-0 Felanitx
Betanzos 0-0 Viveiro
Torina 2-1 UD Sámano
Peña Sport 3-0 Beti Kozkor
Borja 1-3 Fuentes
Belchite 1-1 Ebro
Alberite 2-5 Alfaro
River Ebro 1-3 Tedeón
Diocesano 4-2 Montehermoso
Valverdeño 0-1 Don Álvaro
Almazán 0-3 Astorga
Huarte 1-1 Txantrea
Moralo 4-1 Olivenza
Caspe 0-0 Tamarite
Peralada 2-0 Castelldefels
Conquense 1-0 Quintanar
Huracán 0-4 Tarancón
Montecasillas 0-2 UD Caravaca
Bullense 0-0 Plus Ultra
Arnedo 0-1 Anguiano
Cieza 2-0 UCAM Murcia II
L'Entregu 1-2 Gijón II
Caudal 2-2 Tuilla
Cristo Atl 1-0 Becerril
Derio 1-1 Deusto
Anaitasuna 3-4 Deportivo Alavés III
Bergantiños 1-1 Alondras
Paiosaco 0-0 Barbadás
Arosa 2-0 Somozas
Estradense 1-2 Celta de Vigo III
Sarriana 1-0 Atlético Arteixo
Vimenor 1-1 Guarnizo
Mineros 3-3 Albericia
Solares 0-0 Tropezón
Colindres 0-1 Castro
Oberena 2-4 Lagunak
Ontinyent 1931 1-0 Roda
Burriana 1-1 Gandia
Vilassar 2-1 Reddis
El Ejido 0-0 Huétor Vega
Calvo Sotelo 1-1 La Solana
Herbania 2-1 Lanzarote
Oyonesa 0-0 Varea
La Calzada 3-1 Calahorra II
Laredo 2-2 Bezana
Rayo II 0-4 Villanueva
Racing Murcia 1-1 CAP Murcia
Revilla 2-0 Naval
Burgos Promes. 2-0 Palencia CF
Peralada 3-1 San Cristóbal

Tercera Division - 2023/2024

  • 85% 4693 / 5508 Games

  • Home team wins 41.87%
  • Draws 28.19%
  • Away team wins 29.94%
  • Over 1.5 68.38%
  • Over 2.5 42.81%
  • Over 3.5 22.59%
  • Goals 11268
  • Goals /match 2.4
  • Goals /match home 1.33
  • Goals /match away 1.07
  • Both teams score 45.34%
  • Goals after 80' 18.65%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips